Invited groups |
2018George Mason Spring Invitational 2018 Results - George Mason Spring Invitational
Published by
Results: Scullion's Timing
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 09:41 PM
2018 Mason Spring Invitational - 4/14/2018
George Manson University
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
IC4A: I 11.00
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kimble, Justin SO Mount St. Ma 10.51I 1.0 1
2 Ard, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 10.78I 1.0 2
3 Nelson, Brian SO UMBC 10.79I 1.0 1
4 Spencer, Donavan FR Saint Franci 10.84I 1.7 4
5 Lombard, Korey JR Howard 10.90I 1.0 2
6 Alexander, Jamik JR VCU 10.95I 1.0 1 10.942
7 Turner, Jordan FR George Mason 10.95I 1.0 1 10.945
8 Dudley, Curtis SO Virginia Wes 10.96I 1.0 2
9 Titgen, Justin JR Navy 10.98I 1.0 2
10 Gomez, Rico JR George Mason 11.01 1.0 1
11 Pierce, Austin FR Navy 11.02 1.0 1
12 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 11.05 1.0 2
13 Parker, Brandon FR Sacred Heart 11.07 1.7 4
14 Duncan, Donald FR UMBC 11.10 1.7 4
15 Lapreziosa, Andrew SR Mount St. Ma 11.12 1.0 2
16 West, Justin JR VCU 11.13 -0.1 3
17 Nainggolan, Josh SO Navy 11.17 1.7 4
18 Bethea, Devin JR VCU 11.18 -0.1 3
19 Pierson, Elijah FR Sacred Heart 11.19 1.7 4
20 Assimaidou, Oda JR Mount St. Ma 11.20 1.7 4
21 Martin, Keiko SR Mount St. Ma 11.24 -0.1 3
22 Clarke, Christopher Navy 11.26 -0.1 3
23 Williams, Xavier FR Bowie State 11.29 1.7 4 11.286
24 Jackson, Dashaun JR Saint Franci 11.29 1.1 5 11.289
25 Brown, Denzell FR Georgetown 11.31 -0.1 3
26 Payne, Kareem SR VCU 11.33 1.0 1
27 Njem, Noel SR UMBC 11.34 -0.1 3 11.333
28 Carroll, Khailen JR Saint Franci 11.34 1.7 4 11.335
29 Laney, Josiah FR Georgetown 11.38 1.1 5
30 Brooks, Jarius SO Bowie State 11.39 1.0 2
31 Dufane, Quaheem JR Sacred Heart 11.41 1.0 2
32 Patton, Trevor JR American 11.44 1.1 5
33 Dibrov, Aleksandr SO George Mason 11.58 -0.1 3
34 Prevatt, Alexander SR Howard 11.63 1.1 5
35 Lopez, Bryan SO Hagerstown C 12.40 1.1 5
-- Frederick, Christopher FR Saint Franci DNF 1.0 1
-- Hankerson, Jeremiah FR George Mason DNF -0.1 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
IC4A: I 22.20
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nelson, Brian SO UMBC 21.43I 1.9 1
2 Chigbue, Kenneth JR Howard 21.52 4.2 2
3 Kimble, Justin SO Mount St. Ma 21.54I 1.9 1
4 Ard, Jordan FR Virginia Wes 21.72 2.1 6
5 Nelson, Ken Unattached 21.76 4.2 2
6 Lombard, Korey JR Howard 21.80I 1.9 1
7 Oputa, John SR UMBC 21.82 4.2 2
8 Meyer, Daniel SR Saint Franci 21.88I 1.9 1 21.875
9 Titgen, Justin JR Navy 21.88 4.2 2 21.878
10 Christian, Ian FR George Mason 21.92I 1.9 3
11 West, Justin JR VCU 21.97I 1.9 1
12 Lamptey, Bashir SO Bowie State 22.02I 1.9 3
13 Taylor, Ben SO George Mason 22.06 4.2 2
14 Cheltenham, Kino FR Georgetown 22.10I 1.9 3
15 Pierson, Elijah FR Sacred Heart 22.25 2.5 4
16 Alexander, Jamik JR VCU 22.28 1.9 1
17 Nainggolan, Josh SO Navy 22.37 2.5 4
18 Lapreziosa, Andrew SR Mount St. Ma 22.40 4.2 2
19 Closson, Mekhi FR Howard 22.45 4.2 2
20 Martin, Keiko SR Mount St. Ma 22.46 2.5 4
21 Clarke, Christopher Navy 22.48 1.9 3
22 Gill, Jonathan FR Navy 22.52 2.5 4
23 Brown, Denzell FR Georgetown 22.59 3.0 5
24 Parker, Brandon FR Sacred Heart 22.62 2.5 4
25 Duncan, Donald FR UMBC 22.64 2.5 4
26 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 22.66 1.9 3
27 Leckenby, Keith SO Saint Franci 22.70 2.5 4
28 Corbin, Nick FR George Mason 22.72 1.9 3
29 Bishop, Raeshawn SR George Mason 22.74 2.5 4
30 Wilson, Quincey SO Georgetown 22.75 1.9 1
31 Patton, Trevor JR American 22.88 2.1 6
32 Laney, Josiah FR Georgetown 23.04 3.0 5
33 Fisher, Ben JR Mount St. Ma 23.05 3.0 5
34 Mukeni, Jonathan FR VCU 23.17 3.0 5
35 Brooks, Jarius SO Bowie State 23.19 1.9 3
36 Prevatt, Alexander SR Howard 23.31 2.1 6
37 Nelson, Jared SO George Washi 23.34 3.0 5
38 Williams, Xavier FR Bowie State 23.48 3.0 5
39 Switzer, Jesse FR Saint Franci 23.74 2.1 6
40 Delavergne, Frank SR George Washi 23.87 3.0 5
41 Verghese, Joe SR George Washi 23.94 2.1 6
42 xTurnbaugh, Brad Unattached 24.00 2.1 6
43 Nadal, Nathan JR UMBC 25.13 2.1 6
-- Guerrier-Heyward, Devon FR Sacred Heart DNF 3.0 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xIbadin, Edose District TC 46.96I 1
2 xLivingston, Strymar District TC 47.51I 1
3 Harrison, Bigal SR VCU 47.68I 1
4 Benson, Tyler SO George Mason 48.19I 1
5 Gomez, Rico JR George Mason 48.36I 1
6 Shepard, Kahlil SR VCU 48.42I 2
7 Aguolu, Chukwuezugo SO VCU 48.55I 2
8 Closson, Mekhi FR Howard 48.58I 3
9 Christian, Ian FR George Mason 48.64I 2
10 Wilson, Quincey SO Georgetown 48.91I 1
11 Cheltenham, Kino FR Georgetown 48.92I 2
12 Oakley III, James SR UMBC 48.99I 3
13 Oputa, John SR UMBC 49.21 2
14 Thompson, Devon SR VCU 49.53 1
15 Goodrich, Duncan JR William and 49.61 3
16 Chigbue, Kenneth JR Howard 49.63 2
17 Stone, Jay JR Saint Franci 50.16 3
18 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SR Sacred Heart 50.19 3
19 Altland, Brady SR Mount St. Ma 50.23 2
20 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 50.55 4
21 Humm, Andrew JR Mount St. Ma 50.73 3
22 Dunn, Karim SO Virginia Wes 50.75 5
23 Goode, Maurice SO George Mason 50.90 2
24 Gill, Jonathan FR Navy 50.97 4
25 Patton, Trevor JR American 51.02 5
26 Weigel, Jacob FR George Mason 51.44 4
27 Steven, Cameron FR George Mason 51.65 3
28 Rohler, Devin FR George Mason 51.90 3
29 Holder, Jordan FR Howard 52.21 4
30 Edwards, Marcus SR Saint Franci 52.23 5
31 Keller, Michael FR Sacred Heart 52.26 4
32 Delavergne, Frank SR George Washi 52.26 5
33 Martensen, Jack SO Navy 52.41 4
34 Leckenby, Keith SO Saint Franci 52.42 4
35 Powers, O'Shai SO Bowie State 52.62 5
36 Verghese, Joe SR George Washi 53.11 5
37 xGarcia, Joaquin Unattached 53.39 5
38 Almodovar, Phillip FR Sacred Heart 53.45 5
-- xMbawuike, Michael SO Unattached DNF 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 1:54.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos SR Georgetown 1:49.18I 1
2 Rivera, Rey FR Georgetown 1:49.28I 1
3 Lacey, Blaine JR George Mason 1:50.03I 1
4 Padhal, Ruach FR Georgetown 1:50.71I 1
5 xHatler, Chris District TC 1:52.57I 1
6 Cooper, Charles JR Georgetown 1:53.51I 2
7 Miller, Logan SR George Mason 1:53.59I 2
8 Steven, Cameron FR George Mason 1:53.69I 2
9 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul SO William and 1:53.77I 2
10 Smith, Miles SO UMBC 1:54.49 1
11 xDenlinger, Tyler Unattached 1:54.59 2
12 Williams, Nicholas SO Navy 1:54.64 2
13 Leslie, Cooper SO William and 1:54.73 2
14 Nelson, Gregory FR Navy 1:55.64 3
15 Fullerton, Tariq JR Howard 1:56.22 3
16 Fountain, Jordan SO VCU 1:56.44 3
17 Kelly, Colin FR Saint Franci 1:57.55 4
18 Franshaw, Dominic SO Navy 1:57.98 4
19 Rogers, John FR William and 1:58.09 3
20 xMorgan, Craig Pacers 1:58.28 2
21 Coombes, Jakob SO George Washi 1:58.61 4
22 Morris, Christian FR Sacred Heart 1:58.96 4
23 Petsch, Simon FR Navy 1:59.47 4
24 Fine, Dylan SO Georgetown 1:59.53 4
25 Bilton, Sawyer JR George Washi 1:59.61 4
26 McGowan, Andrae SR VCU 2:00.06 5
27 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew SO William and 2:00.07 3
28 Jenks, Erik FR UMBC 2:00.18 4
29 Thronson, Ty SR UMBC 2:00.31 3
30 Rohler, Devin FR George Mason 2:00.87 3
31 Reilly, Bryan JR Sacred Heart 2:01.21 5
32 Tavernite, Jake JR Sacred Heart 2:02.22 5
33 Garry, Evan SO George Washi 2:02.39 5
34 McGee, Glenn FR Saint Franci 2:02.88 5
35 Pagliaro, John FR American 2:02.98 6
36 Miller, Markese JR Bowie State 2:03.14 5
37 Dignan, Justin SO American 2:04.02 5
38 Pittman, Matthew SO VCU 2:04.15 5
39 Moore, Nathan FR Saint Franci 2:05.33 6
40 Burrowes, Derek FR Sacred Heart 2:05.72 6
41 Brown, Caleb SO American 2:07.84 6
42 Rush, Juantre SO Bowie State 2:10.59 6
43 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 2:12.76 6
44 Jones, Dartanyan FR Howard 2:21.50 6
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 3:56.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xTimlin, David District TC 3:43.80I 1
2 Brown, Spencer SO Georgetown 3:44.51I 1
3 McGorty, Ryan JR William and 3:44.67I 1
4 Wareham, Nicholas SO Georgetown 3:44.68I 1
5 Salisbury, Jack FR Georgetown 3:44.97I 1
6 Bell, Joshua SO Georgetown 3:45.27I 1
7 xHenderson, Blair District TC 3:45.33I 1
8 Connell, Dawson SR William and 3:45.56I 1
9 Rainey, Matthew JR American 3:45.70I 1
10 xBouthilette, Matthew Unattached 3:47.68I 1
11 Tirba, Alaeldin SR American 3:48.72I 1
12 Schulte, Nathan SR George Mason 3:49.72I 1
13 Wills, Colin SO George Washi 3:51.17I 2
14 Depinto, Ryan JR George Washi 3:51.45I 2
15 Baranoski, Taylor FR UMBC 3:52.90I 2
16 Finnigan, Benjamin JR Mount St. Ma 3:53.10I 2
17 Too, Emmanuel JR Hampton 3:53.98I 2
18 xMackey, Jack Unattached 3:54.07I 2
19 xBrownlow, Ty Unattached 3:55.08I 2
20 Hatchett, Marcus SR George Mason 3:55.16I 2
21 Bah, Mohamed SR Howard 3:55.28I 2
22 Smithers, Henry SO Georgetown 3:55.73I 2
23 Lonsdale, Jake FR George Mason 3:56.74 2
24 Short, Christopher JR William and 3:58.28 3
25 Sunderland, Colton FR Saint Franci 3:58.71 3
26 Dooling, Jon SO George Washi 3:59.40 3
27 Conway, Austin JR VCU 3:59.48 3
28 Kole, Isaac FR Mount St. Ma 3:59.61 4
29 Yuro, Noah FR Richmond 3:59.90 3
30 Alpaugh, William SO Richmond 4:00.37 3
31 Tibbetts, Chris FR American 4:00.66 3
32 Cacciatore, Andrew JR William and 4:01.27 3
33 Scarsone, Dylan FR Georgetown 4:01.73 3
34 Otto, Seamus SO Richmond 4:02.70 4
35 xCannon, Colin Unattached 4:03.02 3
36 Coogan-Puck, Faolan SO American 4:04.33 4
37 Housey, Paul SO George Washi 4:04.89 4
38 Cronin, Jackson FR George Washi 4:05.41 3
39 Baker, Scott SR Mount St. Ma 4:06.27 4
40 Pandolfo, Nicholas SO Sacred Heart 4:07.41 3
41 Shilleh, Moetiz FR Sacred Heart 4:07.62 4
42 Hackman, Brian JR Saint Franci 4:09.52 3
43 Sye, Trevor SR George Washi 4:09.56 3
44 Weber, Andy JR George Washi 4:09.69 2
45 Kosanovich, Malik FR Howard 4:11.66 4
46 Reed, Landon SO Saint Franci 4:17.00 4
47 Sharkey, Luke JR George Mason 4:17.10 4
48 Klotz, Justin SO Sacred Heart 4:17.69 4
49 Lauver, Ian FR Saint Franci 4:20.48 4
50 Coates, Aaron FR Howard 4:21.97 4
51 xDavis, Scott Unattached 4:23.97 4
52 Miller, Markese JR Bowie State 4:36.89 4
53 Rush, Juantre SO Bowie State 4:39.67 4
54 Glasper, Kevin FR Bowie State 4:49.60 4
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 14:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doiron, Benjamin JR American 14:52.05
2 Graham, Robert FR Navy 15:07.21
3 Perez, Julian FR Navy 15:10.83
4 Salek, Zachery SR Saint Franci 15:12.21
5 Cracraft, Benjamin FR Navy 15:15.05
6 xWaltrip, Michael Unattached 15:17.81
7 xSilliman, Brennan Unattached 15:23.43
8 Bennett, Matt SO UMBC 15:25.70
9 Catlett, Bryce SO VCU 15:27.41
10 Lanham, Luke JR Navy 15:28.38
11 Krchnavy, Dane JR Sacred Heart 15:29.17
12 White, Zachary JR Saint Franci 15:36.35
13 D'Ambrosio, Gerard SO American 15:40.08
14 James, Conner JR George Washi 15:47.25
15 Sidle, Lucas SO VCU 15:53.20
16 Alidost, Bismillah SR VCU 15:54.81
17 xVillagomaz, Michael Unattached 16:01.27
18 Kessler, Luke SR UMBC 16:05.93
19 De La Rama, James FR VCU 16:07.98
20 Alexander, Stephen SR UMBC 16:15.43
21 Smith, Jonah SO Mount St. Ma 16:27.55
22 Handfield, Andrew SR Sacred Heart 16:40.84
23 Reilly, Noah FR George Mason 16:52.91
24 Gillis, Christopher FR Sacred Heart 16:53.66
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
IC4A: I 14.90
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jackson, Dashaun JR Saint Franci 14.07 2.8 1
2 Seals, John JR George Mason 14.14 2.8 1
3 Corbin, Nick FR George Mason 14.44 2.8 1
4 Guess, Monte FR Navy 14.92 2.8 1
5 Young, Jeffrey SO Sacred Heart 15.25 2.8 1
6 Hatcher, Landrie SR Howard 15.63 2.8 1
7 Sampson, Todd SR Mount St. Ma 15.64 2.8 1
8 Imes IV, Steven FR Howard 15.86 0.9 2
9 Quinn, Nicholas FR Sacred Heart 16.94 0.9 2
-- xGrant, Josh Unattached DNF 0.9 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IC4A: I 54.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faint, Connor SR Eastern Menn 52.12I 1
2 Anderson, Dylan SR William and 52.39I 1
3 Faint, Cameron FR George Mason 54.12 1
4 Stone, Jay JR Saint Franci 54.16 1
5 Abdul-Ali, Zayd SR VCU 55.00 1
6 Thomas, Robert JR Bowie State 55.93 1
7 Kulp, Kyle JR UMBC 56.88 1
8 Carroll, Khailen JR Saint Franci 57.00 2
9 Enomanna, Samuel SR UMBC 57.04 2
10 xThompson, David Unattached 58.19 1
11 Bradley, Thomas FR VCU 58.25 2
12 Schmelyun, Dhane FR Mount St. Ma 58.35 2
13 Cambio, John FR Sacred Heart 59.10 3
14 Cleveland, Evan SO Sacred Heart 59.49 2
15 Young, Jeffrey SO Sacred Heart 1:00.73 2
16 Imes IV, Steven FR Howard 1:00.82 3
17 Guess, Monte FR Navy 1:00.88 2
18 Quinn, Nicholas FR Sacred Heart 1:05.20 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
IC4A: I 9:22.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirui, Wesley FR Hampton 8:57.72I
2 Day, Carter SR George Washi 9:01.45I
3 Nadal, Nathan JR UMBC 9:26.06
4 Adam, Paul JR George Mason 9:33.63
5 Schloth, Jonathan JR George Mason 9:37.62
6 Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton 9:41.30
7 Burgett, Rhys SR UMBC 9:42.35
8 Jutras, Dustin JR George Mason 9:47.13
9 Strosko, Michael JR Saint Franci 9:50.27
10 Loehner, Timothy SR Sacred Heart 9:53.06
11 Cacciatore, Johnny FR William and 9:53.15
12 Evans, Christopher SR Mount St. Ma 9:54.79
13 Lustig, Max FR American 9:54.83
14 Kuchan, Tyler FR William and 9:56.01
15 Sommer, Thomas JR American 10:13.94
16 Corbett, Ryan FR Sacred Heart 10:15.54
17 Wileczek, Mitchel SO Mount St. Ma 10:26.94
18 Curtis, Scott SO Sacred Heart 10:37.10
19 Sullivan IV, James JR Sacred Heart 10:37.45
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 42.50
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vcu 'A' 41.57I
1) Bethea, Devin JR 2) Alexander, Jamik JR
3) Payne, Kareem SR 4) West, Justin JR
2 Saint Francis University 'A' 41.69I
1) Jackson, Dashaun JR 2) Frederick, Christopher FR
3) Meyer, Daniel SR 4) Spencer, Donavan FR
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 41.82I
1) Martin, Keiko SR 2) Kimble, Justin SO
3) Lapreziosa, Andrew SR 4) Assimaidou, Oda JR
4 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 41.87I
1) Dudley, Curtis SO 2) Norfleet, Keyontae SO
3) Ardila, Armon JR 4) Ard, Jordan FR
5 Howard 'A' 42.15I
1) Lombard, Korey JR 2) Chigbue, Kenneth JR
3) Prevatt, Alexander SR 4) Closson, Mekhi FR
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 43.17
1) Pierson, Elijah FR 2) Dufane, Quaheem JR
3) Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SR 4) Parker, Brandon FR
7 Mount St. Mary's 'B' 43.68
1) Humm, Andrew JR 2) Waitzman, Colin JR
3) Fisher, Ben JR 4) Fahey, Sean FR
-- Bowie State 'A' DNF
1) Brooks, Jarius SO 2) Lamptey, Bashir SO
3) Powers, O'Shai SO 4) Williams, Xavier FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 3:17.60
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vcu 'A' 3:15.32I
1) Shepard, Kahlil SR 2) Aguolu, Chukwuezugo SO
3) Thompson, Devon SR 4) Harrison, Bigal SR
2 George Mason 'A' 3:20.65
1) Christian, Ian FR 2) Goode, Maurice SO
3) Taylor, Ben SO 4) Faint, Cameron FR
3 Bowie State 'A' 3:27.48
1) Sykes, Jalen FR 2) Thomas, Robert JR
3) Miller, Markese JR 4) Powers, O'Shai SO
4 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:27.81
1) Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SR 2) Keller, Michael FR
3) Cleveland, Evan SO 4) Cambio, John FR
5 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:35.05
1) Dudley, Curtis SO 2) Norfleet, Keyontae SO
3) Peyton, William FR 4) Dunn, Karim SO
6 Howard 'A' 3:41.01
1) Holder, Jordan FR 2) Imes IV, Steven FR
3) Are, Nathaniel FR 4) Hatcher, Landrie SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 2.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seals, John JR George Mason 2.15mI 7-00.50
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15
- - - - - XO O XO XXO
2 Burns, Jonathan JR Mount St. Ma 1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
- - XXO O XXX
3 Bukasa, Musangu SR UMBC J1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
- O - XO XXX
4 Flores, Conrad SR Sacred Heart 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
- - O XXX
5 Sykes, Jalen FR Bowie State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
O XXX
-- Chemidlin, Reid SR Sacred Heart NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
- - - XXX
-- Willis, Koby FR Bowie State NH
1.71
XX
-- Williamson, Isaiah FR Mount St. Ma NH
1.71 1.76
- XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 4.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pineda, Stefano JR Navy 4.81m 15-09.25
4.81 5.06
O XXX
2 Waitzman, Colin JR Mount St. Ma 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O - O XXX
3 Fairbanks, Michael FR William and J4.66m 15-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XXO XO XO XXX
4 xGrant, Josh Unattached 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX
4 Plummer, Easton JR Saint Franci 4.51m 14-09.50
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
O O O XXX
6 Shotwell, Harrison FR George Mason J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
7 Johnstone, Thomas FR Navy J4.51m 14-09.50
4.51 4.66
XXO XXX
8 Yavorka, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21 4.36
O XXX
9 Borissov, Dmitry JR Saint Franci J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XXO XXX
-- Seals, John JR George Mason NH
4.81
XXX
-- Nave, Carter FR Mount St. Ma NH
4.21
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
IC4A: I 7.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mefford, Sean FR Sacred Heart 6.92m NWI 22-08.50
6.48m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0)
2 Patton, Trevor JR American 6.85m NWI 22-05.75
6.64m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0)
3 Amoateng, Grant JR Eastern Menn 6.55m NWI 21-06.00
6.42m(NWI) X(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0)
4 Cross, George FR William and 6.52m NWI 21-04.75
6.31m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0)
5 Njenga, Mark SO Saint Franci 6.49m NWI 21-03.50
6.16m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)
6 Jackson, Brian FR George Mason 6.39m NWI 20-11.75
5.87m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0)
7 Mukeni, Jonathan FR VCU 6.13m NWI 20-01.50
X(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
8 Koproski, Daniel FR Sacred Heart 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
X(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)
9 Botock, Roger SR VCU 5.83m NWI 19-01.50
X(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
10 Willis, Koby FR Bowie State 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
5.36m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 xOlamigoke, Olu Unattached 15.22mI +0.0 49-11.25
14.71m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 15.22m(+0.0) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.83m(+0.0)
2 Bishop, Raeshawn SR George Mason 14.89mI +0.0 48-10.25
14.53m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0) 14.25m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.61m(+0.0)
3 Amoateng, Grant JR Eastern Menn 14.71mI +0.0 48-03.25
14.19m(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) 12.67m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.50m(+0.0)
4 Fahey, Sean FR Mount St. Ma 13.66m +0.0 44-09.75
13.43m(+0.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.56m(+0.0)
5 Jackson, Brian FR George Mason 13.27m +0.0 43-06.50
13.27m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
6 Hatcher, Landrie SR Howard 13.26m +0.0 43-06.00
13.08m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 13.12m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.08m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0)
7 Bukasa, Musangu SR UMBC 13.07m +0.0 42-10.75
12.89m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 12.92m(+0.0) 13.07m(+0.0) 12.37m(+0.0)
8 Cross, George FR William and 12.96m +0.0 42-06.25
12.96m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
9 Williams, Nick SR VCU 12.89m +0.0 42-03.50
X(+0.0) 12.78m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 12.89m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
-- Bethea, Devin JR VCU FOUL
X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
-- Are, Nathaniel FR Howard FOUL
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 15.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xAdantor, Yao Unattached 17.10mI 56-01.25
X 15.55m 16.76m X 17.10m X
2 xSaikalis, Christopher Unattached 16.42mI 53-10.50
16.42m X 15.81m X X 16.41m
3 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR William and 15.44m 50-08.00
15.01m 14.42m 14.90m X 15.44m 14.83m
4 Castillo, Vlad JR William and 15.08m 49-05.75
14.57m X 14.76m 14.30m 14.19m 15.08m
5 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 14.88m 48-10.00
13.99m 14.72m 14.87m 14.88m 14.86m X
6 Scott, Connor FR William and 14.69m 48-02.50
X 14.46m X X 14.69m X
7 Kearns, Michael JR Sacred Heart 14.66m 48-01.25
13.70m 14.26m 14.51m 14.66m X X
8 Ransome, Avory FR George Mason 14.63m 48-00.00
13.54m 14.63m 14.13m 14.30m 14.05m 14.42m
9 Cota, Luke SO Navy 14.52m 47-07.75
14.19m 14.52m 14.48m X 14.15m X
10 Simmons, Jaylen FR George Mason 14.46m 47-05.25
13.92m 14.46m X
11 Scornaienchi, Shawn SR VCU 14.36m 47-01.50
X X 14.36m
12 Oghagbon, Osawaru SO VCU 14.20m 46-07.25
X 14.20m X
13 Bjerk, Bryan SR Georgetown 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m X X
14 Viau, Benjamin FR George Mason 13.88m 45-06.50
X 13.88m 13.79m
15 Ross, Benjamin JR Saint Franci 13.77m 45-02.25
13.56m 13.77m
16 Lewis, Jared SR George Mason 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m X X
17 Schwartz, Will FR VCU 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m -
18 Yancey, Glen FR VCU 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m -
19 Mapangala, Hamidou FR Bowie State 12.91m 42-04.25
X X 12.91m
20 Haberman, Andrew FR UMBC 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m -
21 Hodge, Pat SR George Mason 12.61m 41-04.50
X X 12.61m
22 Swanson, James SO Navy 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m -
23 Seals, John JR George Mason 12.18m 39-11.50
X X 12.18m
24 Bruce, Bryce FR UMBC 11.98m 39-03.75
X 11.98m
25 Jones, James FR Bowie State 11.05m 36-03.00
X X 11.05m
26 Kallenberg, Christian JR UMBC 10.43m 34-02.75
X 10.43m
-- Sarraf, William JR George Mason FOUL
X X X
-- Suarez, Andy FR Sacred Heart FOUL
X X X
-- Belayneh, Ebenezer FR VCU FOUL
X X X
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 47.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bjerk, Bryan SR Georgetown 51.75mI 169-09
51.16m 51.75m 47.38m X X X
2 Kasper, Bryson SR Navy 51.14mI 167-09
48.54m 48.96m 48.75m 49.57m 51.14m 48.48m
3 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 49.76mI 163-03
45.96m 46.50m 49.04m 47.15m 47.32m 49.76m
4 Viau, Benjamin FR George Mason 49.26mI 161-07
X 45.09m X X X 49.26m
5 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR William and 49.24mI 161-06
X 48.22m X 48.89m 49.24m 47.11m
6 Scott, Connor FR William and 48.95mI 160-07
48.85m 48.95m 48.06m 47.72m X X
7 Belcher, Michael SO Hagerstown C 44.90m 147-04
42.94m 44.90m X X X X
8 Bowman, Russell SR UMBC 44.02m 144-05
41.79m 44.02m X 43.02m X 42.44m
9 Steggerda, Connor FR George Mason 43.79m 143-08
42.52m 43.79m X X 41.56m X
10 Wessel, Cade FR Navy 43.75m 143-06
42.24m 43.75m 42.81m
11 Simmons, Jaylen FR George Mason 43.49m 142-08
43.49m 41.73m X
12 Swanson, James SO Navy 43.25m 141-11
38.93m 41.17m 43.25m
13 Castillo, Vlad JR William and 42.89m 140-08
42.89m X 42.86m
14 Yap, Sidney SO George Mason 42.32m 138-10
42.11m 40.16m 42.32m
15 Ross, Benjamin JR Saint Franci 42.07m 138-00
X X 42.07m
16 Belayneh, Ebenezer FR VCU 41.65m 136-08
41.65m X X
17 Suarez, Andy FR Sacred Heart 40.51m 132-11
40.51m X X
18 Kearns, Michael JR Sacred Heart 40.35m 132-04
39.35m X 40.35m
19 McDade, Liam SO Sacred Heart 40.26m 132-01
40.26m X X
20 Fuentez, Kenny FR Bowie State 40.24m 132-00
40.24m X X
21 Schwartz, Will FR VCU 39.88m 130-10
39.88m X X
22 Bruce, Bryce FR UMBC 35.35m 116-00
X 35.35m X
23 Greenless, Jacob FR VCU 34.99m 114-09
34.99m X X
24 Haberman, Andrew FR UMBC 33.98m 111-06
33.98m X X
25 Seals, John JR George Mason 30.85m 101-02
30.85m X X
26 Harrison Jr, Elton FR Bowie State 25.75m 84-06
25.75m X X
27 Jones, James FR Bowie State 24.56m 80-07
X X 24.56m
-- Prodanas, Alexios SO UMBC FOUL
X X X
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 52.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xWatson, Ja'Mar Unattached 60.69mI 199-01
59.12m 60.69m 58.27m 55.86m 55.74m X
2 Ross, Benjamin JR Saint Franci 54.70mI 179-05
49.56m X 51.02m X 51.50m 54.70m
3 Wright, Jason FR William and 51.86m 170-02
X 51.54m X 51.38m 51.86m 50.05m
4 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR William and 51.43m 168-09
X 51.15m X 51.43m X X
5 Kasper, Bryson SR Navy 50.87m 166-11
47.92m 50.87m 48.86m 50.56m X X
6 Reeder, Thomas SO Navy 49.87m 163-07
X 47.93m X 49.87m 49.31m 49.87m
7 Schwartz, Will FR VCU 48.61m 159-06
46.83m 48.61m 47.52m 41.68m X X
8 Haberman, Andrew FR UMBC 48.22m 158-02
42.21m 44.42m 48.22m 47.73m 47.99m 45.38m
9 Hodge, Pat SR George Mason 47.85m 157-00
X 47.73m 47.85m X 46.72m 45.64m
10 Greenless, Jacob FR VCU 47.77m 156-09
47.55m X 47.77m
11 Bowman, Russell SR UMBC 47.23m 154-11
43.57m 47.23m X
12 Bielenda, Luca SO Navy 46.38m 152-02
45.31m 46.38m 43.58m
13 Lewis, Jared SR George Mason 43.60m 143-00
41.35m 42.84m 43.60m
14 Ransome, Avory FR George Mason 42.55m 139-07
42.55m 40.51m X
15 Kearns, Michael JR Sacred Heart 42.10m 138-01
X 42.10m 41.80m
16 Sarraf, William JR George Mason 41.21m 135-02
39.78m 41.21m 40.00m
17 Wessel, Cade FR Navy 40.56m 133-01
40.56m -
18 Bruce, Bryce FR UMBC 39.62m 130-00
X 39.62m
19 Yancey, Glen FR VCU 36.87m 120-11
X 36.87m
20 Yap, Sidney SO George Mason 33.19m 108-11
X 33.19m
-- Belcher, Michael SO Hagerstown C FOUL
X X X
-- Suarez, Andy FR Sacred Heart FOUL
X X X
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 58.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xHess, Drew Unattached 55.32m 181-06
48.63m X 47.70m X 55.32m 46.49m
2 Liedtka, David SR Navy 55.06m 180-08
50.29m 51.36m 51.88m 55.06m 49.93m 53.25m
3 Donoughe, Sean SO Saint Franci 53.40m 175-02
48.69m 53.40m 50.60m 50.33m 52.28m 50.97m
4 Seals, John JR George Mason 52.98m 173-10
51.02m 52.98m 52.01m
5 Scornaienchi, Shawn SR VCU 52.11m 170-11
48.19m 48.67m 49.83m 52.11m 49.11m 51.70m
6 Wessel, Cade FR Navy 51.39m 168-07
44.28m 47.57m 51.39m X 45.69m 47.16m
7 Robinson, Jameer FR UMBC 49.27m 161-08
46.05m 49.27m 47.19m 44.51m 45.97m 47.77m
8 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mount St. Ma 44.53m 146-01
44.53m X 41.58m X 36.10m 40.73m
9 Bowman, Russell SR UMBC 43.97m 144-03
41.35m 37.99m 43.97m 39.49m X X
10 xGrant, Josh Unattached 40.37m 132-05
40.37m 38.99m X
11 Tietjens, Alexander SO Saint Franci 38.83m 127-05
35.75m 38.83m 37.88m
12 Steggerda, Connor FR George Mason 38.11m 125-00
38.11m X 36.87m
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ECAC: E 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Alexys SO James Madiso 11.70 2.9 1
2 xRuth, Asha Unattached 11.71 2.9 1
3 Scott, Aereale SR James Madiso 11.86 2.9 1 11.856
4 Knight, Jody-Ann SR Georgetown 11.86E 1.7 2 11.860
5 John-Wallace, Gjaudy FR George Mason 11.88 2.9 1
6 Willis, Meredith JR James Madiso 11.94 2.9 1
7 Barnes, Kayla FR Mount St. Ma 11.95 2.9 1
8 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 11.96E 1.7 2
9 Williams, Taylor JR Georgetown 11.97 2.9 1
10 Williams, Taylor SO George Mason 11.99E 1.7 2
11 Moore, Sarah JR George Mason 12.05E 1.7 2
12 Patrice, Erin JR UMBC 12.16 1.7 2
13 Morris, Latrice JR VCU 12.19 2.9 1
14 Stewart, Alexa SO Bowie State 12.22 1.5 3 12.214
15 Willis, Alexis SO VCU 12.22 1.7 2 12.219
16 Lott, Natalie FR James Madiso 12.25 1.9 5
17 Simpson, Krystal JR Bowie State 12.27 1.5 3
18 Patrice, Kara JR UMBC 12.32 1.7 2
19 Daley, Collese FR UMBC 12.37 2.0 6
20 Bowra, Shaneika JR District of 12.40 0.7 4
21 Saalih, Ameenah FR Howard 12.49 1.5 3
22 Yates, Amaree' FR Bowie State 12.52 0.7 4
23 Rowe, Nai'lah SO Richmond 12.58 0.7 4
24 Lane, Zachrye FR Howard 12.59 1.5 3
25 Claus, Hanne FR Robert Morri 12.60 0.7 4 12.594
26 Roberts, Cierra SO District of 12.60 1.9 5 12.600
27 Sidhu, Priyanca SO William and 12.65 1.9 5
28 Towe, Morgan SO Richmond 12.72 0.7 4
29 Lohmann, Monica SO Saint Franci 12.76 1.9 5
30 Tynan, Megan SR William and 12.89 0.7 4
31 Hayes, Felecia FR William and 12.90 1.9 5
32 Palmer, Cassidy FR Georgetown 13.01 0.7 4
33 Forcucci, Adriana SO Sacred Heart 13.02 1.5 3
34 DeSalve, Dayna SO Saint Franci 13.11 1.9 5
35 DeGennaro, Brianna FR Sacred Heart 13.15 2.0 6
36 Panos, Tricia SR Robert Morri 13.23 0.7 4
37 Okoroafor, Olivia FR Sacred Heart 13.41 1.9 5
38 Vanhorse, Sydne JR Howard 13.50 1.5 3
39 Wicks, Zoe FR Saint Franci 13.51 2.0 6
40 Healy, Kathleen SO Sacred Heart 13.62 2.0 6
41 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 13.69 1.9 5
42 Vrakas, Zenia FR Richmond 13.96 2.0 6
-- Sanchious, Jasmyne SO Bowie State DNF 1.5 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ECAC: E 24.74
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Knight, Jody-Ann SR Georgetown 23.70 4.5 1
2 xRuth, Asha Unattached 23.88 4.5 1
3 Moore, Sarah JR George Mason 23.99 4.5 1
4 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 24.05E 1.6 2
5 Barnes, Kayla FR Mount St. Ma 24.12 4.5 1
6 Willis, Meredith JR James Madiso 24.18 4.5 1
7 John-Wallace, Gjaudy FR George Mason 24.19 4.5 1
8 Williams, Taylor JR Georgetown 24.34 4.5 1
9 Wallace, Amani JR UMBC 24.40E 1.6 2
10 Williams, Taylor SO George Mason 24.42E 1.6 2
11 Stallworth, Kiana FR George Mason 24.58 3.8 3
12 Taylor, Alexys SO James Madiso 24.60 4.5 1
13 Patrice, Erin JR UMBC 24.63 3.8 3
14 Morris, Latrice JR VCU 24.65E 1.6 2
15 Willis, Alexis SO VCU 24.67E 1.6 2
16 Simpson, Krystal JR Bowie State 24.69 3.8 3
17 Forbes, DeAna SR James Madiso 24.72E 1.6 2
18 Claus, Hanne FR Robert Morri 24.84 1.6 2
19 Stewart, Alexa SO Bowie State 25.04 4.2 4 25.034
20 Prosise, Taylor FR George Mason 25.04 4.2 4 25.039
21 Bowra, Shaneika JR District of 25.31 3.3 5
22 Palmer, Cassidy FR Georgetown 25.45 3.8 3
23 McLane, Mariah JR Mount St. Ma 25.53 3.3 5
24 Rowe, Nai'lah SO Richmond 25.56 3.6 6
25 Yates, Amaree' FR Bowie State 25.61 3.8 3
26 Starnes, Adia FR Howard 25.75 3.3 5
27 Buchanan, Jameela SO Mount St. Ma 25.76 4.2 4
28 Patrice, Kara JR UMBC 26.00 3.8 3
29 Duncan, Temera SO District of 26.02 4.2 4
30 Tynan, Megan SR William and 26.05 4.2 4
31 Roberts, Cierra SO District of 26.07 3.6 6
32 Wheeler, Kacey SR William and 26.09 3.8 3
33 Towe, Morgan SO Richmond 26.10 4.2 4
34 Robinson, Marshea JR Richmond 26.24 3.3 5
35 Lohmann, Monica SO Saint Franci 26.29 3.6 6
36 Sidhu, Priyanca SO William and 26.39 3.3 5
37 Diggs, Deonna SR George Mason 26.49 3.3 5
38 Maynard, Danielle FR George Mason 26.55 3.6 6
39 Gilliam, Nia SO Howard 26.95 2.7 7
40 Klein, Elizabeth SR Sacred Heart 26.97 3.6 6
41 Robinson, Kiana FR Saint Franci 26.98 2.7 7
42 Rivers, Shayla JR Saint Franci 27.02 3.6 6
43 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide SO George Mason 27.06 4.2 4
44 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SO William and 27.12 3.6 6
45 Lohmann, Anna SO Saint Franci 27.30 3.6 6
46 Forcucci, Adriana SO Sacred Heart 27.35 3.3 5
47 Smith, Karington FR Mount St. Ma 27.37 2.7 7
48 Houghton, Emily SO American 28.07 2.7 7
49 Healy, Kathleen SO Sacred Heart 28.11 3.8 8 28.101
50 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 28.11 3.8 8 28.102
51 Bailey, Taunysha SR VCU 28.24 2.7 7
52 Serratore, Nicolette JR James Madiso 29.13 2.7 7
53 Vrakas, Zenia FR Richmond 30.34 3.8 8
-- Vanhorse, Sydne JR Howard DNF 4.2 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 55.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watkins, Taylor JR VCU 55.53E 1
2 James, Candice JR VCU 56.22 1
3 Scott, Ozioma FR Howard 56.83 2
4 McLane, Mariah JR Mount St. Ma 57.07 1
5 Williams, Kyaja SO Bowie State 57.58 2
6 Bourgeios, Jordan SO James Madiso 57.90 1
7 Logan, Chardane SO Mount St. Ma 57.99 2
8 Maisto, Susanna SO William and 58.06 2
9 Lucas, Ashley SR George Mason 58.11 1
10 Wheeler, Kacey SR William and 58.38 1
11 Greenlee, Ashley JR VCU 58.53 1
12 Heaton, Lauren SO Navy 58.54 3
13 Robinson, Marshea JR Richmond 59.14 3
14 Hunt, Abigail FR Bowie State 59.52 3
15 Duncan, Temera SO District of 59.53 2
16 King, Devyn FR Sacred Heart 59.63 3
17 Buchanan, Jameela SO Mount St. Ma 59.78 3
18 Heinrichs, Emma FR Navy 1:00.17 4
19 Wallace, Amani JR UMBC 1:00.31 1
20 Chasovskaia, Anna SO Robert Morri 1:00.31 2
21 Rishell, Alyssa SO Howard 1:00.49 4
22 Bobbitt, Aigner SR Howard 1:00.58 3
23 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide SO George Mason 1:00.68 3
24 Newberry, Alexis FR Howard 1:00.79 5
25 Oler, Kelly JR James Madiso 1:00.81 3
26 Brown, Kaylia FR Bowie State 1:01.15 4
27 Jones, Dajour FR District of 1:01.77 4
28 Chang Urena, Chia-Ry SR American 1:01.91 5
29 Rivers, Shayla JR Saint Franci 1:02.04 4
30 Wicks, Zoe FR Saint Franci 1:02.68 4
31 Robinson, Kiana FR Saint Franci 1:02.88 4
32 Koenig, Julia FR Sacred Heart 1:03.13 5
33 Harding, Niasia SO District of 1:03.21 2
34 Lohmann, Anna SO Saint Franci 1:03.51 5
35 Ciesluk, Kaylin FR Sacred Heart 1:04.53 5
36 Dozier, Aisha FR District of 1:05.11 6
37 Smith, Chloe JR Richmond 1:06.34 4
38 Torres, Shannon FR Sacred Heart 1:08.35 6
39 Goulding, Grace SR American 1:11.89 6
40 Paul, Samantha SR American 1:12.75 5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 2:11.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xKopp, Madeline District TC 2:04.52E 1
2 Lewis, Ashley SO George Mason 2:06.55E 1
3 Knake, Kaya SO UMBC 2:10.37E 1
4 Dorsey, Sharon SR George Mason 2:11.14E 1
5 Fazio, Brooke FR Richmond 2:11.19E 1
6 Arizin, Olivia FR Georgetown 2:11.70E 1
7 Looker, Aleta SR Georgetown 2:12.36 1
8 Kirk, Phoebe SO Navy 2:14.06 2
9 Kowalk, Charlotte SO William and 2:14.36 2
10 Schott, Lindsay JR William and 2:16.60 2
11 Roberts, Briana SO UMBC 2:16.90 3
12 Brown, Halley JR George Washi 2:17.10 2
13 Gobi, Kate SO Georgetown 2:17.22 3
14 xTate, Alaine Central Park 2:17.27 1
15 Felton, Samantha FR Robert Morri 2:17.76 4
16 Yerke, Madison JR George Washi 2:18.38 4
17 Irish, Morgan SO Georgetown 2:18.38 3
18 Kelly, Caitlin JR George Mason 2:19.10 4
19 McTernan, Kaitlyn SO American 2:19.14 5
20 Weber, Hannah JR Saint Franci 2:19.27 2
21 Conte, Caroline SR Sacred Heart 2:19.39 3
22 Gray, Erica SR James Madiso 2:19.45 2
23 Gil-Soriano, Eugenia JR Robert Morri 2:20.63 4
24 Garcia, Ariella FR UMBC 2:20.71 3
25 Hardy, Jasmine JR Howard 2:20.88 4
26 Miller, Kate FR William and 2:22.95 4
27 Jones, Taylor FR William and 2:23.35 3
28 Houghton, Emily SO American 2:23.98 5
29 Lynch, Victoria SO Sacred Heart 2:27.01 5
30 Mitchell, Patrice FR George Mason 2:30.20 5
31 Thibodeau, Brenna FR Sacred Heart 2:30.50 6
32 Gabor, Malone SR George Washi 2:31.49 4
33 Caruth, Chalys FR Mount St. Ma 2:32.89 6
34 Richardson, Tara FR Robert Morri 2:33.20 5
35 Neborg, Nicole FR Saint Franci 2:37.18 6
36 Rose, Lucia SO American 2:38.72 6
37 Duncan, Kenlyn SR District of 2:43.54 5
38 Dozier, Aisha FR District of 2:46.88 6
39 Ohm, Lynnsey SR Saint Franci 2:48.08 6
40 Snorton, Dabrin SR District of 2:59.13 6
-- xSaunders, Claudia District TC DNF 1
-- xGrunendel, Jackie Unattached DNF 2
-- xHarvey, Alisa Unattached DNF 2
-- Stanford, Destiny FR Howard DQ 3 lane infra
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 4:34.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ruskan, Marisa SR Richmond 4:25.49E 1
2 Coombs, Marissa SR Virginia Wes 4:29.49E 1
3 Jackson, Erica JR James Madiso 4:29.76E 1
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR Hampton 4:30.47E 1
5 Belo, Brianna SR American 4:31.69E 1
6 xMcGonigle, Alyson Pacers 4:35.98 1
7 xMorris, Alex Pacers 4:37.64 1
8 Thorne, Jacqueline SO Sacred Heart 4:38.80 1
9 Brown, Claire SO Richmond 4:40.24 1
10 Lopez, Arianna SO American 4:41.78 2
11 Lucas, Lindsey SR Sacred Heart 4:41.97 3
12 Okeago, Janet JR Hampton 4:42.14 2
13 Nohilly, Kathryn FR George Washi 4:42.50 2
14 Witt, Averi FR James Madiso 4:42.77 2
15 Mabone, Judy SR American 4:42.84 2
16 Preschutti, Haley SR Richmond 4:42.87 1
17 Brown, Ashley SO VCU 4:43.47 2
18 Tavares, Karina SO William and 4:44.35 2
19 Jones, Hannah FR Saint Franci 4:44.99 3
20 Willcox, Julia FR Richmond 4:45.51 3
21 Robelen, Caroline FR Richmond 4:48.20 2
22 Goff, Nicole SR James Madiso 4:48.42 2
23 Coogan, Margaret FR George Washi 4:48.58 2
24 Garcia, Carina SO William and 4:49.62 3
25 Hamer, Khalilah SO George Mason 4:49.98 4
26 Jaskowak, Catherine SO Saint Franci 4:50.74 3
27 Seaberg, Abigail JR Richmond 4:51.74 4
28 Redding, Bridgett SO UMBC 4:52.46 3
29 Hooper, Clarke JR Mount St. Ma 4:53.70 4
30 Snyder, Rachel JR William and 4:54.00 2
31 Velasco, Pollyanna JR Hampton 4:54.06 2
32 Bartelloni, Alexis JR UMBC 4:54.82 4
33 Freeland, Riley FR George Mason 4:55.07 3
34 Rice, Allison FR George Mason 4:55.65 4
35 Ayres, Kassidy JR American 4:55.84 2
36 Anderson, Lauren JR George Washi 4:55.85 3
37 Foley, Caroline FR Navy 4:56.31 3
38 De Lucia, Bianca SO Sacred Heart 4:57.93 3
39 Kimball, Delaney SO Sacred Heart 4:58.13 4
40 Rustay, Abby FR George Washi 4:58.23 4
41 Whitfield, Taya FR Saint Franci 4:58.56 4
42 Gardner, Kathleen SR VCU 4:59.72 2
43 White, Judith Marley SO VCU 5:00.95 3
44 Casey, Deirdre JR William and 5:02.65 3
45 Werren, Hannah FR Navy 5:03.73 3
46 Lyon, Hannah FR Navy 5:03.77 4
47 Benson, Sydney SO Howard 5:05.20 3
48 Torres, Edith FR UMBC 5:06.53 4
49 Brennan, Kayla JR Saint Franci 5:07.90 4
50 Stetson, Kelli JR George Washi 5:10.14 3
51 Gallivan, Rachel SO George Washi 5:13.62 4
52 Wright, Kayla JR Bowie State 5:17.44 4
53 Hughen, Rachael JR George Washi 5:17.81 4
54 Gourrier, Cionne SO Bowie State 5:21.31 4
55 Farmer, Telicia FR Bowie State 5:41.92 4
-- McGovern, Peyton SO Richmond DNF 1
-- Johnson, Zuwena JR Bowie State DNF 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 17:16.64
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hooks, Adriana JR American 17:24.93
2 Saunders, Erin JR James Madiso 17:47.79
3 Finikiotis, Lauren FR William and 18:06.77
4 Wuss, Shelbi FR American 18:07.89
5 Holleran, Courtney SR VCU 18:13.91
6 Wright, Madison FR Saint Franci 18:25.09
7 Eng, Kathryn JR William and 18:38.99
8 Kornak, Josie FR Navy 18:47.11
9 xBlackstone, Meghan Unattached 18:51.75
10 Kolbe, Megan FR William and 18:52.41
11 Horgan, Olivia FR George Washi 19:05.32
12 Mattson, Courtney SR UMBC 19:10.11
13 Abribat, Suzanne SR George Mason 19:16.35
14 Deibler, Katelyn SO American 19:22.54
15 Kattman, Gaelyn FR Sacred Heart 19:23.38
16 Kartalia, Emma FR UMBC 19:26.65
17 Wood, Samantha SO George Mason 19:46.99
18 Fessehatzion, Feven FR Howard 19:56.76
19 Wilder, Bonnie FR Sacred Heart 20:05.04
20 Vega, Gabrielle FR Sacred Heart 20:18.39
21 Seeley, Lindsey SR VCU 21:04.11
-- Viparina, Olivia JR James Madiso DNF
-- Prial, Brigid JR George Washi DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
ECAC: E 14.54
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Houston, Malika FR Georgetown 14.10E 0.1 1
2 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 14.11E 0.1 1 14.101
3 Scott, Aereale SR James Madiso 14.11E 0.1 1 14.104
4 Forbes, DeAna SR James Madiso 14.23E 0.1 1
5 Coopwood, Olivia SR VCU 14.52 2.1 2
6 Diggs, Deonna SR George Mason 14.63 0.1 1
7 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 14.67 2.1 2
8 Miller, Bri JR William and 14.69 2.1 2
9 Smith, De'Nisha SR VCU 14.75 0.1 1
10 White, Elizabeth FR Navy 14.76 0.1 1
11 Nickerson, Najae FR Mount St. Ma 14.79 2.1 2
12 Radisavljevic, Nina JR Robert Morri 14.93 0.7 3
13 Davis, Kiara Ann FR Saint Franci 15.00 0.7 3
14 Beres, LeClare JR VCU 15.10 2.1 2
15 Currie, Jadyn FR William and 15.23 2.1 2
16 Revell, Daijona JR VCU 15.26 2.1 2 15.258
17 Divine, Queen SO Howard 15.26 0.7 3 15.260
18 Prosise, Taylor FR George Mason 15.65 0.7 3
19 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 16.05 0.7 3
20 Smith, Karington FR Mount St. Ma 16.12 0.7 3
21 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SO William and 16.15 0.7 3
22 Jones, Taylor FR William and 16.52 0.7 3
-- Jackson, Catherine FR George Mason FS 2.1 2
-- Rowe, Stacy-Ann SR District of DNF 0.1 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC: E 1:03.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meisberger, Shannon FR Georgetown 1:00.27E 1
2 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 1:01.17E 1
3 Lyles, Kara SO VCU 1:01.28E 4
4 Radisavljevic, Nina JR Robert Morri 1:02.23E 2
5 Sheehy, Ann JR VCU 1:02.45E 1
6 Preston, Brittany SO George Mason 1:03.63 2
7 Bischof, Gina SR James Madiso 1:03.79 1
8 Johnson, Tori SO UMBC 1:03.95 2
9 Coopwood, Olivia SR VCU 1:04.14 3
10 Hale, Aliyah JR Howard 1:04.20 1
11 Coleman, Erika SR VCU 1:05.17 1
12 Sandy, Bryann FR Georgetown 1:05.27 2
13 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 1:05.28 1
14 Ross, Isabel JR Mount St. Ma 1:05.59 2
15 Ike, Oluchi SO Howard 1:05.60 1
16 McKenzie, Camille SR Sacred Heart 1:05.82 2
17 Barber, Sydney FR Navy 1:06.46 2
18 Oldfin, Brooke FR Robert Morri 1:06.70 4
19 Heaton, Lauren SO Navy 1:07.15 4
20 Nickerson, Najae FR Mount St. Ma 1:07.22 3
21 Golden, Jazmin SO George Mason 1:07.51 3
22 Divine, Queen SO Howard 1:10.23 3
23 Hodge, Shayna SR District of 1:10.35 3
24 Davis, Kiara Ann FR Saint Franci 1:10.38 4
25 Urbancik, Stephanie SR William and 1:10.54 4
26 Bernstein, Natalie FR William and 1:10.66 3
27 West, Mary Margaret FR Navy 1:13.43 3
28 Mannino, Danielle SO Sacred Heart 1:16.88 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
ECAC: E 10:55.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Montgomery, Julia SO William and 11:24.57
2 Mendoza, Karla SO Navy 11:29.84
3 Savedge, Delaney SO VCU 11:34.98
4 Echternach, Erika SO Richmond 11:51.61
5 Stratton, Nadia FR American 11:57.93
6 Connelly, Kayla FR James Madiso 12:00.33
7 Palazzolo, Antonia JR Sacred Heart 12:01.33
8 Peterson, Maddie FR Navy 12:02.85
9 Kelly, Brigit FR Sacred Heart 12:03.29
10 Johnson, Asia SO Hampton 12:17.13
11 Hardy, Jade JR Howard 13:13.01
-- Arsenault, Kelly FR Sacred Heart DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 48.04
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vcu 'A' 46.10E
1) Morris, Latrice JR 2) Willis, Alexis SO
3) Smith, De'Nisha SR 4) Watkins, Taylor JR
2 James Madison 'A' 46.44E
1) Willis, Meredith JR 2) Scott, Aereale SR
3) Forbes, DeAna SR 4) Taylor, Alexys SO
3 Howard 'A' 46.96E
1) Lane, Zachrye FR 2) Onuoha, Uchechi SO
3) Saalih, Ameenah FR 4) Gbai, Jessika FR
4 Bowie State 'A' 47.06E
1) Stewart, Alexa SO 2) Simpson, Krystal JR
3) Sanchious, Jasmyne SO 4) Yates, Amaree' FR
5 District of Columbia 'A' 48.24
1) Roberts, Cierra SO 2) Hibbert, Shannell SO
3) Harding, Niasia SO 4) Bowra, Shaneika JR
6 Robert Morris 'A' 48.46
1) Mueseler, Madison SO 2) Chasovskaia, Anna SO
3) Panos, Tricia SR 4) Claus, Hanne FR
7 Howard 'B' 49.29
1) Vanhorse, Sydne JR 2) Divine, Queen SO
3) Gilliam, Nia SO 4) Starnes, Adia FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC: E 3:51.84
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vcu 'A' 3:45.06E 1
1) James, Candice JR 2) Greenlee, Ashley JR
3) Watkins, Taylor JR 4) Lyles, Kara SO
2 Umbc 'A' 3:54.49 1
1) Daramola, Funmi SR 2) Johnson, Tori SO
3) Daley, Collese FR 4) Wallace, Amani JR
3 James Madison 'A' 3:55.60 1
1) Bourgeios, Jordan SO 2) Lott, Natalie FR
3) Bischof, Gina SR 4) Oler, Kelly JR
4 Howard 'A' 3:56.15 1
1) Hale, Aliyah JR 2) Scott, Ozioma FR
3) Starnes, Adia FR 4) Onuoha, Uchechi SO
5 Bowie State 'A' 3:59.58 2
1) Williams, Kyaja SO 2) Johnson, Zuwena JR
3) Simpson, Krystal JR 4) Hunt, Abigail FR
6 District of Columbia 'A' 4:04.22 2
1) Duncan, Temera SO 2) Roberts, Cierra SO
3) Jones, Dajour FR 4) Harding, Niasia SO
7 Howard 'B' 4:09.22 1
1) Newberry, Alexis FR 2) Bobbitt, Aigner SR
3) Rishell, Alyssa SO 4) Divine, Queen SO
8 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:11.24 2
1) McKenzie, Camille SR 2) King, Devyn FR
3) Koenig, Julia FR 4) Klein, Elizabeth SR
9 Robert Morris 'A' 4:22.61 1
1) Chasovskaia, Anna SO 2) Oldfin, Brooke FR
3) Florio, Nicole JR 4) Panos, Tricia SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carey, Amiaya SR VCU 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
--- --- XO O XX
2 Wright, Chelsea SO Mount St. Ma 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
--- O O XXX
2 Miller, Bri JR William and 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
--- O O XXX
4 Wheeler, Jessica SO Navy J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO O XXX
5 Smith, Carlee SO Robert Morri J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
--- O XO X
6 Jones, Soljala FR Bowie State J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XO XXX
7 Trendafilova, Zoya SR UMBC J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Cook, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Ma 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
9 Maynard, Danielle FR George Mason J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO O -XX
10 Higgins, Courtney FR VCU J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XXO XXX
11 Egan, Nicole JR Saint Franci 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
11 Simmons, Banita SO Navy 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
11 Hollister, Michaela JR Mount St. Ma 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
14 Jones, Ivanna SO Robert Morri J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
14 Florio, Nicole JR Robert Morri J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
16 Breeden-Stevens, Johanna SO Howard J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- Cox, Callee FR James Madiso NH
1.46 1.51
--- XXX
-- Beres, LeClare JR VCU NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 3.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ruud, Margaret SR Navy 3.71mE 12-02.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
--- --- O O O XXX
2 Garnand, Shelby SR George Mason J3.71mE 12-02.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
--- --- --- XO O XXX
3 Fitzgerald, Moriah SR Mount St. Ma J3.71mE 12-02.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
--- --- O O XO XXX
4 Thurnherr, Taylor JR Saint Franci J3.71mE 12-02.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
--- --- O O XXO XXX
5 White, Autumn FR George Mason 3.56m 11-08.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
--- --- --- O XXX
6 Weaver, Taylor FR Saint Franci J3.56m 11-08.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
--- --- XO O XXX
7 Finn, Rachel SO Mount St. Ma J3.56m 11-08.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
--- --- --- XO XXX
8 Baldessaro, Grace JR Saint Franci 3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
--- --- O XXX
8 Jones, Taylor FR William and 3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
O O O XXX
10 Hinton, Ashley SR George Mason J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
--- XO O XXX
11 Graves, Lauren SO William and J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
XO XO O XXX
11 Hawkins, Kaitlyn FR Robert Morri J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
--- XXO O XXX
13 Sniechoski, Alyssa SR Saint Franci J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
--- O XO XXX
13 Harris, Camryn FR George Mason J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
--- O XO XXX
15 Krug, Chesley SO Navy J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
XXO O XO XXX
16 Vegliante, Amy JR Sacred Heart 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
--- XXO XXX
-- Osipenko, Alexandra SO William and NH
3.11
XXX
-- Sampieri, Selina SR Sacred Heart NH
3.11 3.26 3.41
--- --- XXX
-- Falvey, Madison SO Navy NH
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
--- --- --- XXX
-- Caplan, Sophie SO William and NH
3.11
XXX
-- Maggio, Jaime FR Sacred Heart NH
3.11
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Bri JR William and 5.81mE +0.0 19-00.75
5.39m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0)
2 Stallworth, Kiana FR George Mason 5.78mE +0.0 18-11.75
5.78m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0)
3 Cleggett, Dominique SR Howard 5.74mE +0.0 18-10.00
5.68m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)
4 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SO William and 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50
X(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.49m(1.2) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
5 Smith, De'Nisha SR VCU 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
5.46m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
6 Harnish, Lilly SO Robert Morri 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
5.03m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0)
7 Olson, Emily SR George Mason 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.39m(+0.0) X(0.7)
8 Roberts, Cierra SO District of 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
5.19m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.06m(NWI) X
9 Panos, Tricia SR Robert Morri 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25
X(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) X(1.3)
10 Shodiya, Elizabeth SO Mount St. Ma 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
5.30m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
11 Jones, Soljala FR Bowie State 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
5.19m(+0.0)
12 Ross, Isabel JR Mount St. Ma 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
X(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)
13 Jackson, Ann FR Navy 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50
5.14m(+0.0)
14 DeSalve, Dayna SO Saint Franci 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00
5.00m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
15 Hoyos, Antonia FR Sacred Heart 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25
4.98m(+0.0)
16 Cox, Callee FR James Madiso 4.96m +0.0 16-03.25
X(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
17 Forcucci, Adriana SO Sacred Heart 4.93m 1.0 16-02.25
4.93m(1.0)
18 Beres, LeClare JR VCU 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00
4.90m(+0.0)
19 Edler, Rachel FR Howard 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.88m(+0.0)
20 Jones, Ivanna SO Robert Morri 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)
21 DeGennaro, Brianna FR Sacred Heart 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75
4.82m(+0.0)
21 Johnson, Abigail FR Sacred Heart 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75
4.82m(+0.0) X(0.7) X(+0.0)
23 Cheatham, Janelle SO VCU 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
X(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0)
24 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50
4.71m(+0.0)
25 McDermott, Julia JR William and 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0)
26 Wilson, Ashley FR Bowie State 4.51m +0.0 14-09.75
X(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
-- Simmons, Banita SO Navy FOUL
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
ECAC: E 11.90m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Newman, Aliyah FR VCU 12.26mE 0.9 40-02.75
X(+0.0) 12.26m(0.9) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0)
2 McCormick, Taylor SR VCU 12.24mE +0.0 40-02.00
11.43m(0.7) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.08m(+0.0)
3 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SO William and 12.12mE +0.0 39-09.25
X(0.6) X(0.5) 12.12m(+0.0) X X X
4 Miller, Bri JR William and 12.02mE +0.0 39-05.25
11.59m(+0.0) 11.52m(1.2) 11.10m(1.8) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0)
5 Harnish, Lilly SO Robert Morri 11.85m +0.0 38-10.50
11.51m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) X(1.0)
6 Cleggett, Dominique SR Howard 11.69m 3.4 38-04.25
11.36m(+0.0) 11.69m(3.4) 11.43m(3.0) 11.48m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0)
7 Radisavljevic, Nina JR Robert Morri 11.58m +0.0 38-00.00
10.26m(0.5) 11.53m(1.0) 11.58m(+0.0) X X X
8 Edler, Rachel FR Howard 11.44m 0.6 37-06.50
11.23m(0.5) 11.44m(0.6) 11.09m(1.1) 11.26m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0)
9 Osafo, Marian SO VCU 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00
11.35m(+0.0) 11.11m(+0.0) X(0.7) 11.23m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0)
9 Ermias, Metasebia FR VCU 11.35m 1.3 37-03.00
X(+0.0) 11.35m(1.3) X(+0.0) 10.61m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(0.6)
11 Hoyos, Antonia FR Sacred Heart 11.15m 0.7 36-07.00
10.73m(+0.0) 10.81m(+0.0) 11.15m(0.7)
12 Saalih, Ameenah FR Howard 11.14m 1.2 36-06.75
11.14m(1.2) X(2.3) X(2.9)
13 Arvin, Lindsay SO Navy 11.08m +0.0 36-04.25
11.08m(+0.0) X(0.5) 10.89m(0.8)
14 DeGennaro, Brianna FR Sacred Heart 10.94m 0.5 35-10.75
X(+0.0) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.94m(0.5)
15 Smith, Carlee SO Robert Morri 10.89m 0.5 35-08.75
10.65m(+0.0) 10.89m(0.5) X(1.1)
16 Florio, Nicole JR Robert Morri 10.75m 2.7 35-03.25
10.75m(2.7) X(0.7) X(+0.0)
17 Prosise, Taylor FR George Mason 10.68m 0.7 35-00.50
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 10.68m(0.7)
18 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO District of 10.29m 1.1 33-09.25
10.29m(1.1) -
-- Kukulka, Julia FR Sacred Heart FOUL
X(+0.0) X(0.5) X(+0.0)
-- Wilson, Ashley FR Bowie State FOUL
X(0.6) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
-- McDermott, Julia JR William and FOUL
X(0.5) X(+0.0) X(1.3)
-- Kan, Elisabeth SO UMBC FOUL
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 13.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGowan, Makayla SO VCU 14.75mE 48-04.75
13.61m 12.82m 13.53m 14.53m 13.45m 14.75m
2 Morris, Sidra JR James Madiso 13.79mE 45-03.00
12.10m 13.59m 13.79m 13.61m X 13.38m
3 Johnson, Dominique JR James Madiso 13.49m 44-03.25
12.75m X 13.49m X 13.28m X
4 Katende, Estelle FR Robert Morri 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m -
5 Robin, Tyler JR VCU 13.03m 42-09.00
12.48m 13.03m 12.89m 12.65m 12.17m X
6 Orie, Samantha FR Navy 12.89m 42-03.50
12.77m 12.43m 12.89m X X 12.57m
7 Matrisciano, Kathryn FR Sacred Heart 12.43m 40-09.50
12.37m X 12.31m 12.08m 12.43m 12.26m
8 Klemenz, Kristina SR Sacred Heart 12.27m 40-03.25
11.76m 12.27m
9 Manago, De'Sha SO Bowie State 12.19m 40-00.00
X 12.19m X 12.10m X
10 Harper, Victoria FR Saint Franci 11.71m 38-05.00
11.71m X
11 Lavinier, Brianna SO Sacred Heart 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m X
12 Marini, Isabella JR Navy 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m
13 Earnest, Leah FR William and 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m -
14 Galloway, Lauryn JR Howard 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m X
15 McDonald, Jordan SO Bowie State 10.73m 35-02.50
X X 10.73m
16 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie SO George Mason 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m X
17 Williams, Sophia FR Howard 10.40m 34-01.50
X X 10.40m
18 Kaur, Puneet FR George Mason 9.32m 30-07.00
X 9.32m
19 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide SO George Mason 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m -
-- Bellerand, Cheyenne SR Howard FOUL
X X X
-- Sanders, Camora JR VCU FOUL
X X X
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 42.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xOkoro, Chinwe Unattached 51.80mE 169-11
51.17m 49.06m X 47.43m 39.96m 51.80m
2 McGowan, Makayla SO VCU 46.88mE 153-10
X 41.21m 45.91m 46.10m 46.88m X
3 Sanders, Camora JR VCU 44.91mE 147-04
X 44.91m 39.27m 43.22m 38.52m X
4 Manago, De'Sha SO Bowie State 44.22mE 145-01
X 44.22m X X X X
5 Johnson, Dominique JR James Madiso 43.88mE 143-11
43.88m 43.37m X X 38.82m 41.36m
6 Alleyne, Jahna JR Navy 43.11mE 141-05
40.25m 42.33m 40.34m 43.11m X X
7 O'Rourke, Denise JR VCU 43.02mE 141-02
X X 41.74m 42.82m X 43.02m
8 Broadway, Zoe SO Navy 42.19m 138-05
38.22m X 37.64m 42.19m 38.15m X
9 Salazar, Monet FR Navy 41.19m 135-02
X 35.09m 39.16m 39.08m 41.19m X
10 Johnson, Erika JR Sacred Heart 38.16m 125-02
38.16m X 37.38m
11 Matrisciano, Kathryn FR Sacred Heart 37.61m 123-05
37.61m X
12 Lorimer, Carissa JR Saint Franci 36.39m 119-05
X 36.39m X
13 Earnest, Leah FR William and 35.83m 117-07
34.60m 35.83m
14 Harper, Victoria FR Saint Franci 35.08m 115-01
X X 35.08m
15 Duncavage, Rachel SO Navy 35.01m 114-10
X 35.01m X
16 Robin, Tyler JR VCU 31.38m 102-11
X X 31.38m
17 McDonald, Jordan SO Bowie State 29.16m 95-08
X X 29.16m
18 Cavanagh, Hannah FR George Mason 27.53m 90-04
X X 27.53m
-- Tevnan, Elizabeth SR Sacred Heart FOUL
X X X
-- Clark, Kaylah FR Howard FOUL
X X X
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 51.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mistowski, Leia SR William and 60.95mE 200-00
58.40m 59.94m 59.89m 59.83m 59.02m 60.95m
2 Rothermel, Jenna SR Sacred Heart 51.60mE 169-03
50.49m X X 51.60m 50.15m X
3 Buck, Sam JR Robert Morri 50.28m 164-11
49.92m 45.60m 47.97m 49.83m 50.28m 47.44m
4 Morris, Sidra JR James Madiso 48.53m 159-03
43.21m 45.89m 48.53m 47.76m 45.19m X
5 Yankson, Samantha SO VCU 48.26m 158-04
X 47.75m 47.37m 44.59m 48.26m 45.52m
6 Orie, Samantha FR Navy 47.87m 157-01
47.87m 42.92m X 47.58m 46.56m 45.01m
7 Williams, Latasha SR VCU 46.84m 153-08
45.36m 46.84m 45.09m X 44.62m 44.17m
8 Marini, Isabella JR Navy 46.65m 153-01
42.79m X 46.65m X 44.22m 45.94m
9 Brandon, Audrey SR Navy 45.49m 149-03
45.49m 45.18m X 44.20m X X
10 McKenzie, Ariana FR Navy 45.40m 148-11
45.40m X X
11 Watkins, Mi-ah SR Howard 45.27m 148-06
43.24m X 45.27m
12 Cavanagh, Hannah FR George Mason 43.00m 141-01
43.00m 40.73m 40.40m
13 Banks, Ashleigh SR VCU 42.93m 140-10
41.56m 42.93m X
14 Johnson, Erika JR Sacred Heart 42.45m 139-03
42.20m 42.45m 40.84m
15 Graham, Ricca SR UMBC 41.66m 136-08
41.66m X X
16 Klemenz, Kristina SR Sacred Heart 41.40m 135-10
41.40m X X
17 O'Rourke, Denise JR VCU 40.59m 133-02
X 36.66m 40.59m
18 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie SO George Mason 38.92m 127-08
38.92m X X
19 Clark, Kaylah FR Howard 38.56m 126-06
38.56m X X
20 Hildebrand, Michelle SO Saint Franci 37.62m 123-05
X 37.62m X
21 Greene, Grace SO George Mason 36.92m 121-01
36.92m X X
22 Katende, Estelle FR Robert Morri 36.57m 120-00
36.57m X X
23 Tevnan, Elizabeth SR Sacred Heart 35.38m 116-01
X 35.38m X
24 Kaur, Puneet FR George Mason 34.23m 112-04
X 34.23m X
25 Guide, Isabel JR George Mason 34.07m 111-09
34.07m X X
26 Lash, Sarah JR Saint Franci 29.57m 97-00
29.57m X X
27 Harper, Victoria FR Saint Franci 27.70m 90-10
X 27.70m X
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 41.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Serratore, Nicolette JR James Madiso 47.59mE 156-02
43.44m 47.59m 33.62m 35.80m 43.40m 31.89m
2 Buck, Sam JR Robert Morri 41.60mE 136-06
38.22m 39.07m 38.02m 41.60m X 40.88m
3 Lash, Sarah JR Saint Franci 39.04m 128-01
33.37m 37.66m 36.46m 35.42m 39.04m 33.95m
4 Wirshup, Kathleen SR William and 37.52m 123-01
35.99m 35.48m 37.52m 35.49m 32.55m 34.97m
5 Guide, Isabel JR George Mason 36.58m 120-00
36.52m 35.07m 36.58m 35.06m X X
6 Galloway, Lauryn JR Howard 36.20m 118-09
35.74m 33.58m 36.20m 36.17m X 35.15m
7 Unger, Haley SR Navy 36.07m 118-04
33.96m 32.45m 35.13m 36.07m X 31.78m
8 Stuebgen, Harley FR Robert Morri 35.73m 117-03
34.83m 35.73m 30.43m 32.79m
9 Tanner, Lauren FR Sacred Heart 34.32m 112-07
34.32m 33.58m X X X
10 Falco, Anna SO George Mason 33.74m 110-08
32.92m 30.91m 33.74m
11 Youtzy, Bryanna JR Mount St. Ma 33.55m 110-01
33.10m 33.55m X
12 Lorimer, Carissa JR Saint Franci 33.53m 110-00
30.15m 33.04m 33.53m
13 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR Howard 31.31m 102-09
29.40m 31.31m X
14 Cook, Ashlynn SO Mount St. Ma 21.79m 71-06
21.79m X X
15 Graham, Ricca SR UMBC 15.39m 50-06
15.39m X X
-- Reese, Lauryn SO VCU FOUL
X X X
-- Jackson, Ann FR Navy FOUL
X X X
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VCU 135 2) James Madison 107
3) William and Mary 69.50 4) George Mason 66
5) Howard 58 6) Georgetown 46
7) Navy 43 8) Robert Morris 41
9) Mount St. Mary's 31 10) American 24
11) Richmond 22 12) UMBC 20
13) Saint Francis University 17.50 14) Sacred Heart 17
15) Hampton 5
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 115 2) William and Mary 77
3) Navy 64 4) Georgetown 63
5) Saint Francis University 59 6) VCU 57
7) Mount St. Mary's 50 8) UMBC 45
9) Howard 34 9) Sacred Heart 34
11) Hampton 13 12) American 11
13) George Washington 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10187 views
History for George Mason Spring Invitational
Show 3 more
|