Invited groups |
2016George Mason Spring Invitational 2016 Results - George Mason Spring Invitational
Published by
Results by: Scullion's Timing Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 08:00 PM
2016 Mason Spring Invitational - 4/9/2016
George Manson University
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
15 winners: w 10.46 4/9/2015 Dennison Long, Unattached
IC4A: I 11.00
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 xLong, Dennison Uattached I 10.93q -0.7 1 10.921
2 Raymond, Kalif SR Holy Cross I 10.93q 0.1 3 10.923
3 Henderson, Greg SO Va. Military 10.98q 4.7 4
4 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 11.05q 4.7 4
5 Gevirtz, Daniel SR Bucknell 11.07q 4.7 4
6 Reed, Lamaris SR Va. Military 11.08q 0.1 3
7 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 11.20q 0.1 3
8 Green, Guy JR Dartmouth 11.26q -1.2 2
9 May, Lloyd SO Dartmouth 11.29 -0.7 1
10 Watson, Aaron FR Navy 11.35 -1.2 2 11.343
11 Taylor, Isaac JR Navy 11.35 -1.2 2 11.348
12 Seals, John SO George Mason 11.36 -0.7 1
13 Long, Aron SR Va. Military 11.40 -1.2 2
14 Muggler, Corey JR Dartmouth 11.42 0.1 3
15 Martin, Keiko SO Mount St. Ma 11.51 4.7 4
16 Mollick, Alexander FR Johns Hopkin 11.55 -0.7 1
17 Njem, Noel SO UMBC 11.56 -1.2 2
18 Isales, Ray JR Johns Hopkin 11.59 -0.7 1
19 Camous, Daniel JR Johns Hopkin 11.63 4.7 4
20 Over, Blake SO Saint Franci 11.66 -1.2 2
21 Redhi, Brandan SR Mount St. Ma 11.76 0.1 3
22 Alimena, Eric FR Johns Hopkin 11.81 4.7 4
23 Carroll, Khailen FR Saint Franci 11.94 -0.7 1
24 Yhap, Corbyn SR Johns Hopkin 12.29 0.1 3
25 Eversden, Andrew FR American 12.71 -0.7 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
15 winners: w 10.46 4/9/2015 Dennison Long, Unattached
IC4A: I 11.00
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 xLong, Dennison Uattached 10.88I -0.2
2 Raymond, Kalif SR Holy Cross 11.01 -0.2
3 Henderson, Greg SO Va. Military 11.11 -0.2
4 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 11.12 -0.2
5 Reed, Lamaris SR Va. Military 11.16 -0.2
6 Gevirtz, Daniel SR Bucknell 11.17 -0.2
7 Green, Guy JR Dartmouth 11.25 -0.2
8 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 11.33 -0.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
15 winners: w 21.07 4/9/2015 Phillippe DeRosier, Unattached
IC4A: I 22.20
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SR Navy 21.90I -0.4 1
2 Oakley III, James SO UMBC 22.25 -0.4 1
3 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 22.41 -0.4 1
4 Melchionni, Billy FR Bucknell 22.50 -0.4 1
5 Heidel, Wade FR Bucknell 22.82 3.1 3
6 Titgen, Justin FR Navy 22.83 3.1 3
7 May, Lloyd SO Dartmouth 22.92 -0.4 1
8 Couitt, Adam SO Dartmouth 22.94 2.4 2
9 Gevirtz, Daniel SR Bucknell 22.96 -0.4 1
10 Humm, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 23.03 3.1 3
11 Menza, Anthony SR Bucknell 23.04 3.1 3
12 Bartnett, Andrew SO Johns Hopkin 23.14 2.4 2
13 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 23.28 2.4 2
14 Green, Guy JR Dartmouth 23.30 3.1 3
15 Coaxum, Niko JR UMBC 23.36 2.4 2
16 Martin, Keiko SO Mount St. Ma 23.45 3.1 3
17 Frye, Alex JR Dartmouth 23.53 2.4 2
18 Redhi, Brandan SR Mount St. Ma 23.57 2.4 2
19 Camous, Daniel JR Johns Hopkin 23.73 3.1 3 23.724
20 Conley, Devin SR Johns Hopkin 23.73 0.8 4 23.726
21 Kerns, Zach JR Mary Washing 24.07 3.1 3
22 Alimena, Eric FR Johns Hopkin 24.24 0.8 4
23 Sommer, Luke FR George Mason 24.25 0.8 4
24 Verghese, Joe SO George Washi 24.28 0.8 4
25 Yhap, Corbyn SR Johns Hopkin 24.64 0.8 4
-- Long, Aron SR Va. Military DNF -0.4 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
15 winners: w 47.42 4/9/2015 Allodin Fothergill, Unattached
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Soetje, Erick JR UMBC 49.66 1
2 King Jr, Xavier SO George Mason 49.68 1
3 Whitfield, Simon FR Navy 50.30 2
4 Cariati, Amos SO Dartmouth 50.45 1
5 Melchionni, Billy FR Bucknell 50.50 3 50.491
6 Jenkins, George FR George Mason 50.50 2 50.495
7 Plante, Zachary SO Dartmouth 50.59 1
8 Menza, Anthony SR Bucknell 50.97 1
9 Anderson, Deondre FR Va. Military 51.11 3
10 Boire, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 51.14 2
11 Humm, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 51.16 3
12 Coaxum, Niko JR UMBC 51.29 1
13 Chung-Campbell, Jasmen SO Mount St. Ma 51.48 2
14 Altland, Brady SO Mount St. Ma 51.83 4
15 Shelley, Zach SO Johns Hopkin 51.93 3
16 Oputa, John SO UMBC 52.00 2
17 Bailey, Omar SO Navy 52.05 2
18 Ose, Benjamin FR Dartmouth 52.63 4
19 Yared, Dominic FR Johns Hopkin 52.69 2
20 Gould, Andrew SO Va. Military 53.06 1 53.054
20 Workcuff, Darryl SO Mount St. Ma 53.06 4 53.054
22 Schraer, Alex FR Bucknell 53.14 4
23 Wiener, Andrew JR Bucknell 53.20 3
24 Edwards, Marcus SO Saint Franci 54.36 4
25 Ryan, George FR Saint Franci 54.57 3
26 Verghese, Joe SO George Washi 54.89 4
27 Green, Terrell SO American 54.92 3
-- May, Liam JR American DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
15 winners: w 1:50.99 4/9/2015 Nate Gordon, Georgetown
IC4A: I 1:54.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHudgins, Brandon Vasculitis F 1:53.23I 1
2 xJoseph, Moise Uattached 1:53.76I 1
3 Westwood, John SR Bucknell 1:54.65 1
4 Schulte, Nathan SO George Mason 1:55.85 1
5 Palermo, Nicholas SR Navy 1:56.06 2
6 Lacey, Blaine FR George Mason 1:56.20 2
7 Gulizio, Scott FR Bucknell 1:56.40 2
8 Stanko, Kevin SR Dartmouth 1:56.80 2
9 Keefer, Lucas SR Holy Cross 1:56.99 1
10 Hinton, Kai SR Navy 1:57.19 3
11 Tejidor, Francisco SR Holy Cross 1:57.55 3
12 Johnson, Michael SR Bucknell 1:57.74 3
13 Eltringham, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 1:57.97 2
14 Thronson, Ty SO UMBC 1:58.87 2
15 Tanner, Simpson FR Dartmouth 1:59.00 2
16 Valva, Kenneth JR George Mason 1:59.15 3
17 Anderson, Chris SR Mary Washing 1:59.43 4
18 xGarcia, Joaquin Uattached 1:59.52 4
19 Andre, Michael JR Holy Cross 1:59.75 3
20 Phillips, Rami JR UMBC 2:00.02 3
21 Iskandar, Daniel SO Navy 2:00.37 4
22 Arikatla, Arvind JR Johns Hopkin 2:00.41 4
23 Lysher, Luke SO Va. Military 2:00.51 5
24 Wilson, Kody SR Mount St. Ma 2:00.60 4
25 xMorgan, Craig Bullseye 2:00.68 1
26 Houff, Tate SR Mary Washing 2:00.78 5
27 Ryon, Connery FR American 2:00.83 3
28 Moy, Kevin SO Navy 2:01.17 4
29 Thornton, Charles SO Johns Hopkin 2:01.54 4
30 Frering, David SO Bucknell 2:01.55 3
31 Reinhart, Tom JR Johns Hopkin 2:01.68 5
32 Bilton, Sawyer FR George Washi 2:02.20 3
33 Takata, Colton SO Johns Hopkin 2:02.91 4
34 Bier, Daniel SR Johns Hopkin 2:03.02 4
35 Galloway, Chris FR George Mason 2:03.03 4
36 Robinson, Kobe FR George Mason 2:03.44 3
37 Kereszetes, Andrew JR UMBC 2:03.53 2
38 Gruschow, Thomas SR Mount St. Ma 2:03.75 5
39 Luizzi, Matthew SR Holy Cross 2:03.94 5
40 Hackman, Brian FR Saint Franci 2:04.22 5
41 Peters, Kevin FR Johns Hopkin 2:04.52 5
42 Penney, Kyle SR Saint Franci 2:04.62 5
43 Jewell, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 2:07.36 5
44 May, Jordan JR George Mason 2:07.37 1
45 Tietjens, Alexander FR Saint Franci 2:10.60 5
-- Eado, Ifa SO UMBC DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
15 winners: w 3:44.13 4/9/2015 Cole Williams, Georgetown
IC4A: I 3:56.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gorman, Tim JR Dartmouth 3:52.56I 1
2 Rainey, Matthew FR American 3:54.96I 1
3 Tirba, Alaeldin SO American 3:55.47I 1
4 Crowell, Stuart SR George Mason 3:55.71I 1
5 Chapin, Joey SR Dartmouth 3:56.02I 1
6 Tucker, Ryan SR George Washi 3:56.73 1
7 Ross, Chandler FR American 3:56.75 2
8 Venne, Jeremie FR Saint Franci 3:57.16 1
9 Gregory, Patrick SO Dartmouth 3:59.75 1
10 Doiron, Benjamin FR American 3:59.88 1
11 Horton, Reed FR Dartmouth 4:00.05 2
12 Carrese, Dominic FR Dartmouth 4:01.00 2
13 Pershall, Samuel JR Navy 4:01.14 2
14 Shaffer, Chris SO George Washi 4:01.52 2
15 Miller, Logan SO George Mason 4:01.84 1
16 Broom, James FR Va. Military 4:02.80 2
17 Cooney, Quinn FR Dartmouth 4:02.84 2
18 Flynn, Steven JR George Mason 4:03.17 1
19 Fielder, Brandon SO Johns Hopkin 4:03.31 3
20 Hanna, Josh SO Navy 4:03.99 3
21 Finnigan, Benjamin FR Mount St. Ma 4:04.28 3
22 Depinto, Ryan FR George Washi 4:05.18 1
23 Bordash, William SO Bucknell 4:05.26 2
24 Hatchett, Marcus SO George Mason 4:05.63 2
25 Martin, Avery SR Va. Military 4:06.13 1
26 Allen, Shaun JR Saint Franci 4:06.64 3
27 Belfatto, James SO American 4:06.76 1
28 Luckin, Jonathan SO UMBC 4:07.07 2
29 Sharkey, Luke SO George Mason 4:07.24 2
30 Coulter, Brent JR George Mason 4:07.63 1
31 Tobias, Louis JR Bucknell 4:07.99 2
32 Arnold, Charles SO George Washi 4:10.20 3
33 Gottuso, Sam SR Johns Hopkin 4:10.87 3
34 Evans, Ben FR Temple 4:10.93 3
35 Glatts, Owen SR Temple 4:11.43 3
36 Mays, Tyji FR Temple 4:11.54 2
37 Prunty, Joseph FR Holy Cross 4:11.67 3
38 Craven, Robert SR George Washi 4:11.76 3
39 Conley, Christopher SR Holy Cross 4:12.93 3
40 Scola, Billy SR Johns Hopkin 4:13.33 4
41 Taylor, Giacomo FR Johns Hopkin 4:13.87 3
42 Adams, Kyle SO Bucknell 4:14.42 2
43 Maltin, Will SR Temple 4:15.07 3
44 Strosko, Michael FR Saint Franci 4:15.12 4
45 Markham, Chris JR Mary Washing 4:15.21 4
46 Fransham, Nick FR Mount St. Ma 4:15.71 4
47 Gallagher, Bryan JR Holy Cross 4:16.54 4
48 Doherty, Alex JR Quinnipiac 4:16.60 3
49 Ramdeo, Shane FR Temple 4:16.77 4
50 Parshall, Josh JR George Mason 4:17.26 3
51 Arnold, Stefan JR Johns Hopkin 4:17.71 4
52 Dextradeur, Thomas SR Quinnipiac 4:17.73 4
53 Liang, Kyle JR Quinnipiac 4:17.99 4
54 Lerda, Ryan SO Richmond 4:18.03 4
55 Baker, Scott SO Mount St. Ma 4:22.03 4
56 James, Conner FR George Washi 4:22.70 4
57 Walker, Keenan FR Saint Franci 4:24.34 4
58 McCarthy, Kevin JR Mary Washing 4:24.81 4
59 Conte, Cole SR Bucknell 4:25.57 2
60 Kramer, Brett FR Richmond 4:25.58 4
61 xRammirez, Larry Uattached 4:26.06 4
62 Lanza, Ben FR Quinnipiac 4:26.50 4
63 Alaghatta, Akshay JR Johns Hopkin 4:27.67 4
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
15 winners: w 14:32.78 4/9/2015 Julian Heninger, Dartmouth
IC4A: I 14:45.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Samuel JR Navy 14:55.10 1
2 Johnson, Brendan JR American 15:02.09 1
3 Martin, Shay JR Navy 15:09.01 1
4 Roddy, Seamus JR George Washi 15:10.89 1
5 Sorensen, Ben JR Mary Washing 15:22.36 1
6 Kirna, John SR Bucknell 15:22.96 1
7 Muldoon, Dennis SR Holy Cross 15:23.98 1
8 Fearon, Dylan JR Quinnipiac 15:27.30 1
9 Weber, Andy FR George Washi 15:28.19 1
10 Dengler, Thomas FR American 15:28.85 1
11 Sommer, Thomas FR American 15:35.42 1
12 Hayslett, Austin JR UMBC 15:38.76 1
13 Sussman, Chad FR Bucknell 15:39.71 1
14 Granger, Ian JR Mary Washing 15:43.28 2
15 Mensher, Matthew SR Quinnipiac 15:43.31 1
16 Murphy, Joseph SR Holy Cross 15:46.98 1
17 Lanham, Luke FR Navy 15:48.04 1
18 xNewland, Ethan Uattached 15:50.31 1
19 Demaree, Marshall SO Johns Hopkin 15:52.39 2
20 Mannion, Tyler SO Quinnipiac 15:57.99 2
21 Salek, Zachery SO Saint Franci 15:58.25 2
22 Siciliano, Salvatore SO Quinnipiac 16:07.36 2
23 Braun, Jeff FR Johns Hopkin 16:08.92 2
24 Alexander, Stephen SO UMBC 16:09.49 1
25 Delaney, Landin FR Bucknell 16:10.74 2
26 Jones, Kevin SO Mary Washing 16:10.81 2
27 Burklow, John FR Mary Washing 16:16.19 2
28 Thormann, Patrick FR Johns Hopkin 16:16.63 2
29 Kazlow, Geoffrey SO Johns Hopkin 16:18.48 1
30 Stirling, Calhoun FR Mary Washing 16:20.42 2
31 McAlary, Connor SO Quinnipiac 16:25.80 1
32 Wegner, Michael FR Navy 16:28.14 1
33 Psaltakis, Jordan JR UMBC 16:30.31 2
34 Ansel, Ryan FR Quinnipiac 16:37.85 2
35 Condotti, Alex FR Johns Hopkin 16:37.91 1
36 Walsten, Doran SR Johns Hopkin 16:40.18 2
37 Tonero, Kieran SR Mount St. Ma 16:43.49 2
38 Hayes, Kaelan JR Quinnipiac 16:46.77 2
39 Neil, Lorenzo FR UMBC 16:52.70 1
40 Doran, Alex FR Johns Hopkin 17:09.96 2
-- Sye, Trevor SO George Washi DNF 1
-- Santana, Anthony FR American DNF 2
-- Duell, Noah SO George Washi DNF 2
-- McCabe, Jack SR George Washi DNF 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
15 winners: w 14.42 4/9/2015 Anthony Williams, George Mason
IC4A: I 14.90
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Parker FR Dartmouth I 14.74q 0.7 1
2 Woods, Julian JR Mount St. Ma I 14.81q 0.4 2
3 Klah, Kornelius FR George Mason 15.05q -0.8 3
4 Jackson, Dashaun FR Saint Franci 15.12q 0.7 1
5 Deforest, Ben FR Navy 15.13q 0.4 2
6 Cody, Jamal FR UMBC 15.17q 0.4 2
7 Guerrier, Davon SO Va. Military 15.22q 0.7 1
8 Eschholz, Alec FR Dartmouth 15.24q 0.7 1
9 Stone, Jay SO Saint Franci 15.43 0.7 1
10 Thornhill, Brandon FR Holy Cross 15.71 0.4 2
11 Barton, Matthew FR Bucknell 15.74 0.7 1
12 Sampson, Todd SO Mount St. Ma 15.86 -0.8 3
13 Matera, Thomas SO Bucknell 15.93 0.7 1
14 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond SO Va. Military 16.13 -0.8 3
15 Freeman, Purcell SR UMBC 16.18 -0.8 3
16 Conley, Devin SR Johns Hopkin 16.51 0.4 2
17 Mosser, Grant FR Johns Hopkin 16.69 -0.8 3
18 Johnson, Alec FR George Mason 17.17 0.4 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
15 winners: w 14.42 4/9/2015 Anthony Williams, George Mason
IC4A: I 14.90
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Parker FR Dartmouth 14.43 2.1
2 Woods, Julian JR Mount St. Ma 14.51 2.1
3 Eschholz, Alec FR Dartmouth 14.61 2.1
4 Deforest, Ben FR Navy 14.85 2.1
5 Klah, Kornelius FR George Mason 14.88 2.1
6 Cody, Jamal FR UMBC 15.05 2.1
7 Guerrier, Davon SO Va. Military 15.25 2.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
15 winners: w 52.41 4/9/2015 Wallace Spencer, Howard
IC4A: I 54.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woods, Julian JR Mount St. Ma 53.16I 1
2 Conway, Nicholas JR Saint Franci 54.64 1
3 Stone, Jay SO Saint Franci 55.28 1
4 White Jr., Malcolm JR Navy 55.37 2
5 Wagner, Edward SR Dartmouth 55.49 1
6 Eschholz, Alec FR Dartmouth 55.55 1
7 Johnson, Parker FR Dartmouth 55.57 1
8 Donohue, James SO Holy Cross 55.60 2
9 Barton, Matthew FR Bucknell 56.31 2
10 Cody, Jamal FR UMBC 56.56 2
11 Mosser, Grant FR Johns Hopkin 56.57 2
12 Oxley, Darrius JR UMBC 56.64 1
13 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond SO Va. Military 56.66 1
14 Pontani, Florian SO Johns Hopkin 57.21 2
15 Thornhill, Brandon FR Holy Cross 59.12 3
16 Onusconich, Peter SO Bucknell 59.42 3
17 Capone, James FR Bucknell 1:00.68 3
18 Fischetti, Matt SO Johns Hopkin 1:01.24 2
19 Carroll, Khailen FR Saint Franci 1:02.95 3
20 Courtney, Brendan SR Mount St. Ma 1:04.71 3
-- Bishop, Kevin FR Va. Military DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
15 winners: w 9:04.61 4/9/2015 Paul Thistle, Oacers-New Balan
IC4A: I 9:22.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam, Paul FR George Mason 9:28.47
2 Maguire, Justin SR Navy 9:40.80
3 Pantalone, Jordan JR George Washi 9:50.56
4 Condly, Johnathan FR Temple 9:53.14
5 Duboyce, Patrick JR UMBC 9:53.16
6 Lancaster, Trent FR George Mason 9:53.18
7 Burgett, Rhys SO UMBC 10:00.77
8 Jutras, Dustin FR George Mason 10:04.34
9 Murphy, Kevin FR Navy 10:04.67
10 Mueller, Benjamin JR Bucknell 10:05.65
11 Nadal, Nathan FR UMBC 10:05.80
12 Phipps III, Gordon JR Saint Franci 10:12.45
13 Schloth, Jonathan FR George Mason 10:13.53
14 Flores, Christopher FR Navy 10:37.28
15 Kenney, Michael FR Mount St. Ma 10:41.82
16 Hagerman, Kirk FR Navy 10:41.82
-- Evans, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
15 winners: w 3:16.25 4/9/2015 Virginia State, Virginia Sta
B Harrison, J Williams, D Moses, C Cameron
IC4A: I 3:17.60
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 3:24.25 1
1) Cariati, Amos SO 2) Johnson, Parker FR
3) Plante, Zachary SO 4) Wagner, Edward SR
2 Umbc 'A' 3:27.15 1
1) Soetje, Erick JR 2) Cody, Jamal FR
3) Oputa, John SO 4) Oxley, Darrius JR
3 Va. Military Institute 'A' 3:27.35 1
1) Anderson, Deondre FR 2) Gould, Andrew SO
3) Weinberg-Jones, Desmond SO 4) Guerrier, Davon SO
4 Bucknell 'A' 3:30.58 1
1) Heidel, Wade FR 2)
3) 4) Wiener, Andrew JR
5 Johns Hopkins 'A' 3:32.18 2
1) Mollick, Alexander FR 2) Yared, Dominic FR
3) Pontani, Florian SO 4) Holmgren, Trevor SR
6 Bucknell 'B' 3:34.31 2
1) Capone, James FR 2) Karl, Adam SO
3) Matera, Thomas SO 4) Schraer, Alex FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, +3cm
15 winners: w 2.13m 4/9/2015 Hoova Taylor, Unattached
IC4A: I 2.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nicholas JR Saint Franci 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
--- --- O XO XXX
2 Frye, Alex JR Dartmouth J1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
--- --- XO XO XXX
3 Workcuff, Darryl SO Mount St. Ma 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O XXX
4 Parker, Cody JR Navy J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XO XXX
5 Little, Justin SR George Mason J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O XO XO XXX
6 Bolger, Steven FR Bucknell J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXO XXX
7 Deforest, Ben FR Navy 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XXX
8 Burns, Jonathan FR Mount St. Ma 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
8 Bukasa, Musangu SO UMBC 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
10 Couitt, Adam SO Dartmouth J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
10 Sommer, Luke FR George Mason J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
12 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XXO XXX
12 Bullard, Korey SO Va. Military J1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XXO XXX
-- Mosser, Grant FR Johns Hopkin NH
1.82
XXX
-- Karl, Adam SO Bucknell NH
1.82
XXX
-- Conway, Nicholas JR Saint Franci NH
1.82 1.87 1.92
--- --- XXX
-- Civis, Derek JR Saint Franci NH
1.82
XXX
-- Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC NH
1.82
XXX
-- Conley, Devin SR Johns Hopkin NH
1.82
XXX
-- Fischetti, Matt SO Johns Hopkin NH
1.82
XXX
-- Castello, Carlos SO Mount St. Ma NH
1.82
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.85, 4.95, 5.05, 5.10, 5.15,+5cm
15 winners: w 4.85m 4/9/2015 James Strawderman, Rhode Island
IC4A: I 4.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bartnett, Andrew SO Johns Hopkin 5.20mw 17-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.20 5.30
--- --- --- --- XXO --- O --- O O XXX
2 Ose, Benjamin FR Dartmouth 4.85mw 15-11.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95
--- XXO XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Chewning, Trip JR George Mason 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85
--- --- O O XXO XXX
4 Fay, Matthew FR Bucknell 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
--- --- XO O XXX
5 Pineda, Stefano FR Navy J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
--- --- O XXO XXX
6 Yu, Robert JR George Mason 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
--- O O XXX
6 Besougloff, Logan JR George Mason 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
--- --- O XXX
8 Fagen, Nikolas SO Navy J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
--- O XXO XXX
9 Dunn, Timothy SR Holy Cross 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
--- O XXX
10 Bevilaqua, Joseph FR Navy J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
--- XO XXX
11 Araujo, Michael JR Holy Cross J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XXO XXX
11 Shotwell, Alex SO George Mason J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XXO XXX
13 Prizant, Maxwell JR Bucknell J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XO XXO XXX
14 Mszanski, Adam JR Bucknell J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XXO XXO XXX
15 Kossak, Alex SO Johns Hopkin 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XXO XXX
-- Arlint, Andrew FR Va. Military NH
4.15 4.30
--- XXX
-- Holmes, Grant JR Va. Military NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
--- --- --- XXX
-- Huang, Benjamin FR Johns Hopkin NH
4.15
XXX
-- Steinbugl, Ryan SR Saint Franci NH
4.15 4.30
--- XXX
-- Quinn, Kyle JR Holy Cross NH
4.15
XXX
-- Garrett, Dylon SO Mary Washing NH
4.15
XXX
-- Cosculluela, Max JR Dartmouth NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85
--- --- -- --- --- XXX
-- Waitzman, Colin FR Mount St. Ma NH
4.15
XXX
-- Borissov, Dmitry FR Saint Franci NH
4.15
XXX
-- Nugent, Adam SO Mary Washing NH
4.15
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 6.50
15 winners: w 6.87m 4/9/2015 John Seals, George Mason
IC4A: I 7.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Muggler, Corey JR Dartmouth 6.98mw -0.6 22-11.00
6.73m(-1.0) 6.97m(-0.5) 6.98m(-0.6) 6.78m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0)
2 Over, Blake SO Saint Franci 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25
6.18m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.30m(-0.8) 6.19m(-0.4) X(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0)
3 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25
6.15m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) -(+0.0) -(+0.0) -(+0.0)
4 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
6.24m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 5.67m(-1.5) X(-0.4) X(+0.0) 4.43m(-1.5)
5 Granderson, Jeremy SR Navy 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
6.07m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
6 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
5.05m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) X(0.5) 4.39m(-1.1) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)
7 Haupt, Cody SR Bucknell 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00
6.11m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.5) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.80m(-2.3) 6.10m(-1.1)
8 Coley, Donnell FR Va. Military 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25
6.07m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) X(0.7) 5.63m(-0.5) X(+0.0) X(0.5)
9 Bolger, Steven FR Bucknell 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50
6.03m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.6) 6.08m(+0.0) -(-2.1) -(+0.0) -(-1.3)
10 Reed, Lamaris SR Va. Military 6.05m -1.0 19-10.25
X(1.6) 6.05m(-1.0) 6.02m(-1.3)
11 Patton, Trevor SO American 6.04m 0.5 19-09.75
X(+0.0) 6.04m(0.5) X(-0.6)
12 Humm, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
5.91m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0)
13 Castello, Carlos SO Mount St. Ma 5.80m +0.0 19-00.50
5.60m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0)
14 Gill, Harpreet SO Johns Hopkin 5.36m 0.5 17-07.00
5.15m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.36m(0.5)
15 Fischetti, Matt SO Johns Hopkin 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
X(-1.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0)
16 Kerns, Zach JR Mary Washing 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
5.20m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.6) 5.10m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 13
15 winners: w 13.50m 4/9/2015 Nick Straughn, Penn
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Reggie FR Bucknell 13.40m +0.0 43-11.75
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(-3.9) 13.09m(+0.0) 13.29m(-0.5) 13.40m(+0.0)
2 Baker, Jackson SO Navy 13.30m +0.0 43-07.75
13.30m(+0.0) 12.66m(+0.0) 13.07m(+0.0) - - -
3 Brown, Myles FR Va. Military 12.73m +0.0 41-09.25
12.73m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 11.83m(-0.7) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
4 Bukasa, Musangu SO UMBC 12.47m +0.0 40-11.00
12.47m(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.26m(-0.4) - - -
5 Gill, Harpreet SO Johns Hopkin 12.42m +0.0 40-09.00
12.16m(-0.4) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.22m(+0.0) 12.10m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.42m(+0.0)
6 Sampson, Todd SO Mount St. Ma 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00
11.36m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0) 11.99m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) X(-1.1)
7 Coley, Donnell FR Va. Military 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 13.0
15 winners: w 19.31m 4/9/2015 Dillon Simon, Maryland-Eas
IC4A: I 15.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xAdantor, Yao Uattached 17.04mI 55-11.00
16.13m 16.51m X 16.41m 17.04m X
2 Hoisington, Joel SR Va. Military 16.24mI 53-03.50
16.04m 16.17m X 15.27m 15.50m 16.24m
3 Campbell, John SO Navy 15.86mI 52-00.50
X 14.77m 15.81m X 15.86m X
4 Breen, Joseph JR Bucknell 15.84mI 51-11.75
14.72m 14.39m 15.84m 14.71m X 14.52m
5 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m X X 14.65m 14.98m 14.19m
6 Little, Shamsiddin JR Saint Franci 14.78m 48-06.00
14.26m 14.78m X X X X
7 Sanchez, Grant JR Va. Military 14.47m 47-05.75
12.93m 13.61m 14.47m 13.12m 13.67m 13.88m
8 Condrey, William SR Va. Military 14.25m 46-09.00
14.12m 14.25m 13.77m 14.03m 14.11m 13.91m
9 Milcarek, Michael FR Navy 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m X X X X 12.51m
10 Forjan, Daniel SO Mary Washing 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m X X X X X
11 Lewis, Jared SO George Mason 13.59m 44-07.00
13.20m 13.54m 13.59m
12 Boyle, Chase JR Mount St. Ma 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.00m X
13 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 13.20m 43-03.75
12.31m 13.20m X
14 Chavis, Brenden SO Mount St. Ma 12.61m 41-04.50
12.41m 12.61m X
15 Usher, Daniel FR Mary Washing 12.56m 41-02.50
11.65m X 12.56m
16 Delker, Zachary FR Mount St. Ma 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m X X
17 Smith, Ripken FR Mary Washing 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m X X
18 Hodge, Pat SO George Mason 11.73m 38-06.00
11.47m 11.73m X
19 Johnson, Alec FR George Mason 8.90m 29-02.50
X 8.89m 8.90m
-- Sarraf, William FR George Mason FOUL
X X X
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 40.00
15 winners: w 51.64m 4/9/2015 Taylor Frenia, William and
IC4A: I 47.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, John SO Navy 54.45mw 178-08
54.45m 48.10m 53.70m X 47.44m 52.41m
2 Breen, Joseph JR Bucknell 47.22mI 154-11
X 45.22m 43.06m 47.22m 47.20m 41.05m
3 Kasper, Bryson SO Navy 47.11mI 154-07
44.44m 34.78m 44.80m 47.11m 46.55m 45.02m
4 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 45.03m 147-09
X 45.03m 34.84m 40.99m X X
5 Sanchez, Grant JR Va. Military 44.63m 146-05
44.63m 41.18m 39.91m 39.14m 40.20m 41.17m
6 Ross, Benjamin FR Saint Franci 43.18m 141-08
X 36.70m 43.02m X 43.18m X
7 Friendy, Garrett FR George Mason 42.70m 140-01
X X 42.70m X 38.14m 41.55m
8 Carey, Killian SO Va. Military 42.50m 139-05
37.60m X 42.50m X X X
9 Milcarek, Michael FR Navy 42.14m 138-03
X 42.14m 41.03m 27.65m 41.19m X
10 Jacobson, Zach SO Johns Hopkin 42.05m 137-11
41.06m 42.05m 41.82m
11 White, Jordan JR Va. Military 41.23m 135-03
41.23m 37.50m X
12 Delker, Zachary FR Mount St. Ma 39.67m 130-02
37.80m 39.67m 39.03m
13 Smith, Ripken FR Mary Washing 39.41m 129-03
39.41m 35.57m 37.46m
14 Little, Shamsiddin JR Saint Franci 39.09m 128-03
36.32m 37.43m 39.09m
15 xColes, Ryan Uattached 38.50m 126-04
X X 38.50m
16 Hummel, Jonathan SO Saint Franci 38.25m 125-06
38.25m 36.80m X
17 Williams, Ryan JR George Mason 38.15m 125-02
36.80m X 38.15m
18 Chavis, Brenden SO Mount St. Ma 37.37m 122-07
X 37.37m 33.96m
19 Nessenson, David SO Johns Hopkin 35.90m 117-09
35.90m 34.92m X
20 Seals, John SO George Mason 35.78m 117-05
X 35.78m 33.86m
21 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 35.09m 115-01
X X 35.09m
22 Hodge, Pat SO George Mason 35.07m 115-01
35.07m 34.17m X
23 Usher, Daniel FR Mary Washing 34.73m 113-11
34.73m X X
24 Chewning, Trip JR George Mason 25.23m 82-09
20.55m X 25.23m
-- Johnson, Alec FR George Mason FOUL
X X X
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 40.00
15 winners: w 61.73m 4/9/2015 Brian Waterfield, William and
IC4A: I 52.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, John SO Navy 56.48mI 185-04
56.34m 56.48m X 54.80m X X
2 Grammer, William SR Navy 55.45mI 181-11
54.95m X 55.45m 51.62m 52.32m X
3 Boyle, Chase JR Mount St. Ma 52.80mI 173-03
49.87m X X X X 52.80m
4 Chavis, Brenden SO Mount St. Ma 52.79mI 173-02
52.79m 44.56m 49.46m 49.79m 47.85m 50.46m
5 Shoyoye, Olu SR Bucknell 52.43m 172-00
X 52.43m 50.83m X X X
6 White, Jordan JR Va. Military 52.17m 171-02
47.18m 52.17m X X 49.02m 46.63m
7 xWellington, Jason Uattached 45.76m 150-01
44.78m 45.76m 45.35m X - X
8 Hodge, Pat SO George Mason 44.84m 147-01
44.37m 43.38m 43.31m 43.55m 43.71m 44.84m
9 Ross, Benjamin FR Saint Franci 41.42m 135-11
X 37.51m 41.42m 41.12m 40.62m X
10 Hummel, Jonathan SO Saint Franci 41.40m 135-10
X 39.82m 41.40m
11 Little, Shamsiddin JR Saint Franci 41.34m 135-07
X 41.16m 41.34m
12 Stokes, Daniel JR Howard 40.64m 133-04
40.64m 38.37m 40.37m
13 Delker, Zachary FR Mount St. Ma 39.75m 130-05
37.03m 36.93m 39.75m
14 Usher, Daniel FR Mary Washing 38.96m 127-10
X 35.24m 38.96m
15 Friendy, Garrett FR George Mason 38.32m 125-09
38.04m 38.32m 38.11m
16 Lewis, Jared SO George Mason 38.28m 125-07
38.10m X 38.28m
17 Condrey, William SR Va. Military 38.25m 125-06
32.20m 36.94m 38.25m
18 Sarraf, William FR George Mason 37.74m 123-10
X 36.52m 37.74m
19 Forjan, Daniel SO Mary Washing 35.44m 116-03
X 35.44m -
20 Hughes, Christian JR Mary Washing 34.82m 114-03
X X 34.82m
-- Rana, Isahq SR UMBC FOUL
X X X
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 45.00
15 winners: w 70.36m 4/9/2015 Vincent Rentzsch, UMBC
IC4A: I 58.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sagendorf, Brian FR Mount St. Ma 56.62m 185-09
55.10m X 56.62m X 53.86m 55.12m
2 Mulrooney, Pat SR Bucknell 55.92m 183-05
55.53m 52.75m 52.86m 55.92m 52.50m 54.00m
3 Hall, Terry FR Bucknell 54.21m 177-10
49.63m 44.87m 49.74m 46.33m 54.21m 51.20m
4 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 53.49m 175-06
52.91m 51.41m 53.49m - - -
5 Liedtka, David SO Navy 52.50m 172-03
52.50m 50.47m 49.96m 50.15m 51.51m 46.76m
6 Williams, Ryan JR George Mason 51.89m 170-03
49.75m 46.13m 49.09m 48.31m 51.89m 47.16m
7 Burleigh, Bo FR Bucknell 49.79m 163-04
45.79m 47.47m 47.01m 45.12m 49.79m X
8 Hummel, Jonathan SO Saint Franci 49.60m 162-09
49.60m 45.23m 46.25m X 49.53m 45.25m
9 Walton, Donovan SO Va. Military 47.30m 155-02
43.75m 47.30m 41.09m 41.80m 43.05m 43.46m
10 Paschall, Richmond FR Navy 46.94m 154-00
44.98m 46.11m 46.94m
11 Donna, Brian FR Va. Military 46.36m 152-01
X 46.36m 44.09m
12 Kosarek, Matt SO Johns Hopkin 45.85m 150-05
43.28m 45.85m 44.99m
13 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 44.45m 145-10
40.65m X 44.45m
14 Stanton, John JR Johns Hopkin 42.61m 139-09
40.34m 42.61m 41.59m
15 Spryn, Jacob SR Saint Franci 41.95m 137-07
41.95m 40.43m X
16 Luera, Alex FR Johns Hopkin 41.85m 137-04
40.48m 41.66m 41.85m
17 Seals, John SO George Mason 41.36m 135-08
39.79m 37.95m 41.36m
18 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 41.28m 135-05
37.70m 35.91m 41.28m
19 Parker, Matthew SR Mary Washing 40.63m 133-04
38.80m 35.90m 40.63m
20 Brao, Stephen FR Johns Hopkin 38.82m 127-04
37.63m X 38.82m
21 Johnson, Alec FR George Mason 38.00m 124-08
29.97m 38.00m 31.79m
22 Carey, Killian SO Va. Military 37.94m 124-06
35.20m 37.94m X
23 Smith, Ripken FR Mary Washing 35.36m 116-00
28.65m X 35.36m
24 xZuber, Karl Uattached 35.15m 115-04
32.11m 35.15m 32.13m
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
15 winners: w 11.70 4/9/2015 Kiara Porter, VCU
ECAC: E 12.08
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 12.35q 0.1 1
2 Kikut, Sara SR Dartmouth 12.41q 1.8 4
3 Goode, Kerisha SO Va. Military 12.43q 1.8 4
4 Whitmore, Jessica SR Mount St. Ma 12.47q 2.7 2
5 Francis, Janel SR Richmond 12.51q 2.7 2 12.505
6 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 12.51q 2.0 3 12.507
7 Allen, Mary JR Richmond 12.53q 2.0 3
8 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa SO Va. Military 12.59q 2.7 2 12.582
9 Deblasio, Nicole FR Dartmouth 12.59 2.5 5 12.586
10 Simons, Alea SR Quinnipiac 12.62 1.8 4
11 Kikut, Anna SR Dartmouth 12.69 0.1 1
12 Phillip, D'Nique SR UMBC 12.73 0.1 1
13 Hilton, Alyiah SO Saint Franci 12.75 2.0 3
14 Moore, Janel SO Mary Washing 12.79 2.0 3
15 Okoya, Tamarra SR UMBC 12.84 2.7 2
16 Seale, Tessa SR UMBC 12.94 0.1 1
17 McDonald, Megan SR Johns Hopkin 13.02 2.5 5
18 McCant, Genamarie SR Mount St. Ma 13.04 1.8 4
19 Thomas, Brenea FR Va. Military 13.13 2.0 3
20 Stewart, Kyle JR Bucknell 13.14 2.7 2
21 Nordquist, Emily SR Johns Hopkin 13.18 1.8 4
22 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SR Dartmouth 13.27 2.5 5
23 Harrison, Bria JR Mount St. Ma 13.30 2.7 2
24 McClain, Mia SO Va. Military 13.39 2.7 2 13.382
25 Wallace, Mary Kate SR Johns Hopkin 13.39 1.8 4 13.389
26 Townsend, Kat FR Bucknell 13.41 0.1 1
27 Ramsey, Meredith FR Quinnipiac 13.52 0.1 1
28 xFraenk, Emmy Uattached 13.69 0.1 1 13.685
29 Barbaro, Christina SO Quinnipiac 13.69 2.5 5 13.689
30 Chang-Urena, Chia-Ry FR American 13.77 1.8 4 13.761
31 Baldessaro, Grace FR Saint Franci 13.77 2.7 2 13.770
32 Sniechoski, Alyssa SO Saint Franci 13.98 2.0 3
33 McIntosh, Alexi FR American 14.01 1.8 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
15 winners: w 11.70 4/9/2015 Kiara Porter, VCU
ECAC: E 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 12.19 NWI 12.188
2 Kikut, Sara SR Dartmouth 12.19 NWI 12.190
3 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 12.24 NWI
4 Whitmore, Jessica SR Mount St. Ma 12.37 NWI
5 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa SO Va. Military 13.29 NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
15 winners: w 24.74 4/9/2015 Nicole Grasty, VCU
ECAC: E 24.74
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Meech, Jennifer SR Dartmouth 24.90 1.2 1
2 Deblasio, Nicole FR Dartmouth 25.50 1.2 1
3 Wallace, Amani FR UMBC 25.58 1.2 1
4 Kikut, Anna SR Dartmouth 26.12 2.5 2
5 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 26.49 1.2 1
6 Ulrich, Kristen SR Quinnipiac 26.53 1.2 1
7 Moore, Janel SO Mary Washing 26.62 1.2 3
8 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 26.69 2.5 2
9 Jacque, Francine SO Quinnipiac 26.75 2.5 2
10 Oladiran, Kafilat SO Bucknell 26.79 2.5 2
11 McDonald, Megan SR Johns Hopkin 26.89 2.5 2
12 Okoya, Tamarra SR UMBC 26.95 1.4 4
13 Curtin, Alexandra FR Holy Cross 27.00 2.5 2
14 McLane, Mariah FR Mount St. Ma 27.18 1.2 3
15 Nottingham, Kirsten JR George Washi 27.30 1.4 4
16 Nordquist, Emily SR Johns Hopkin 27.44 1.2 3
17 Simons, Alea SR Quinnipiac 27.55 1.2 3
18 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkin 27.66 1.2 3 27.654
19 Dietter, Meghan SO Holy Cross 27.66 1.2 3 27.657
20 McArdle, Stefanie SO Holy Cross 27.70 2.5 2
21 Reynolds, Chelsea FR Bucknell 27.77 1.2 3
22 Wallace, Mary Kate SR Johns Hopkin 27.83 1.2 3
23 Donovan, Hollis FR Johns Hopkin 27.94 1.4 4
24 Eldracher, Alexa JR Holy Cross 28.05 1.4 4
25 Marsh, Paige SR Johns Hopkin 28.15 1.4 4
26 McClain, Mia SO Va. Military 28.84 2.5 2
27 Johnson, Breanna JR Johns Hopkin 29.05 1.4 4
28 Goode, Kerisha SO Va. Military 29.70 1.2 1
-- Joseph, Shelden FR Bowie State DNF 1.4 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
15 winners: w 55.00 4/9/2015 Candace Taylor, Penn
ECAC: E 55.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samuels, Shameal SR Quinnipiac 55.11E 1
2 Meech, Jennifer SR Dartmouth 56.31 1
3 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 57.03 1
4 Gildea, Catherine SR Holy Cross 58.24 2
5 Sharkey, Allison JR Bucknell 58.38 1
6 Gilding, Kayla FR Dartmouth 59.43 4
7 Welker, Bria JR West Virgini 59.53 1
8 Hooper, Clarke FR Mount St. Ma 59.73 3
9 Johnson, Nailah SO UMBC 59.92 2
10 McLane, Mariah FR Mount St. Ma 1:00.32 3
11 Dietter, Meghan SO Holy Cross 1:00.41 2
12 Ryan, Emily SO Bucknell 1:00.67 3
13 Ross, Isabel FR Mount St. Ma 1:00.80 2
14 Daramola, Funmi SO UMBC 1:01.42 2
15 McArdle, Stefanie SO Holy Cross 1:01.43 2
16 Waterhouse, Natalie FR Bucknell 1:01.78 3
17 Smith, Caroline SO Johns Hopkin 1:02.45 2
18 Nottingham, Kirsten JR George Washi 1:02.68 4
19 Hill, Christina SO Va. Military 1:02.86 2
20 Ramsey, Meredith FR Quinnipiac 1:04.18 3
21 Cotton, Olivia FR Va. Military 1:04.24 3
22 Schaffner, Elizabeth SO Saint Franci 1:04.61 3
23 Eisenberg, Lynne JR George Mason 1:04.95 4
24 DiTrolio, Megan SR Johns Hopkin 1:06.02 4
25 Kolakowski, Reagan JR American 1:07.71 4
26 Velazco, Corina JR American 1:11.34 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
15 winners: w 2:06.81 4/9/2015 Jesse Carlin, Unattached
ECAC: E 2:11.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHicks, Mya Uattached 2:12.70 1
2 Matherne, Zoe SO Holy Cross 2:14.05 2
3 xJones, Candace Uattached 2:14.06 2
4 Strock, Carol JR James Madiso 2:14.79 1
5 Flynn, Bridget SO Dartmouth 2:15.41 1
6 Chandler, Sarah JR Bucknell 2:16.49 1
7 Gildea, Catherine SR Holy Cross 2:17.36 2
8 Bendzinski, Christine SO Bucknell 2:17.59 1
9 Belo, Brianna SO American 2:18.02 2
10 Jennings, Alexa FR Dartmouth 2:18.18 2
11 Gallup, Aliyah JR Dartmouth 2:18.50 1
12 O'Connell, Erin FR Pittsburgh 2:18.66 2
13 Gray, Erica SO James Madiso 2:20.10 2
14 Campbell, Tracy SR Quinnipiac 2:20.16 3
15 Fitzgerald, Kathleen JR Bucknell 2:20.37 2
16 Livingston, Abby SO Dartmouth 2:20.98 1
17 Zeh, Makenzie FR Pittsburgh 2:21.17 3
18 Dorsey, Sharon SO George Mason 2:21.45 4
19 Keelan, Erin FR Pittsburgh 2:21.69 3
20 Poggi, Micaela FR James Madiso 2:23.25 3
21 D'Addario, Gina FR Johns Hopkin 2:23.83 3
22 Buckley, Colleen FR Bucknell 2:24.14 3
23 Ginley, Darby JR Quinnipiac 2:24.70 4
24 Llanos, Abby SO George Washi 2:24.71 5
25 Mueller, Rachel SO Pittsburgh 2:25.22 4
26 Turner, Claire SO Holy Cross 2:25.28 3
27 Brush, Erin FR Johns Hopkin 2:25.64 3
28 DiCello, Danielle JR Saint Franci 2:26.65 4
29 Martello, Shannon JR Johns Hopkin 2:26.79 4
30 Schumacher, Emily SO Pittsburgh 2:26.94 4
31 Mears, Laura JR Johns Hopkin 2:27.27 4
32 Berry, Olivia FR Pittsburgh 2:28.10 4
33 Allen, Elise JR UMBC 2:28.41 4
34 Popkin, Alex SR Johns Hopkin 2:28.91 4
35 Nabadduka, Medinah SR Quinnipiac 2:28.93 3
36 Bartelloni, Alexis FR UMBC 2:29.23 4
37 Gabor, Malone SO George Washi 2:30.42 5
38 Freed, Tasha FR Johns Hopkin 2:30.51 5
39 Kelly, Caitlin FR George Mason 2:30.90 4
40 Flynn, Kennedy SO Va. Military 2:30.95 5
41 Paul, Samantha FR American 2:31.48 5
42 Bader, Marin SO Mary Washing 2:31.49 5
43 Koerner, Felicia FR Johns Hopkin 2:31.79 4
44 Oladeji, Anike SR American 2:31.97 3
45 Patterson, Amanda SR Mary Washing 2:32.19 5
46 Steinly, Savannah SO UMBC 2:32.34 5
47 Anderson, Lauren FR George Washi 2:35.60 5
48 Derse, Emily SR Mary Washing 2:36.74 5
49 Knerr, Emily FR Mary Washing 2:39.87 5
50 Deckel, Lynne SR UMBC 2:42.26 5
51 Cassidy, Tara-Rose JR Quinnipiac 2:43.40 5
-- Elkins, Cassidy FR George Washi DNF 5
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
15 winners: w 4:18.51 4/9/2015 Kerri Gallagher, Oiselle/NYAC
ECAC: E 4:34.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Budris, Kelseagh SR American 4:39.41 1
2 Thompson, Grace FR Dartmouth 4:40.06 1
3 Yuan, Meg JR West Virgini 4:40.31 1
4 Stewart, Kathleen SR James Madiso 4:40.49 1
5 O'Neill, Bridget SO Dartmouth 4:40.92 1
6 xHicks, Mya Uattached 4:41.71 1
7 Grela, Meghan JR Dartmouth 4:44.10 1
8 Donohue, Ciara FR George Mason 4:44.88 1
9 Jackson, Erica FR James Madiso 4:45.37 1
10 Viparina, Olivia FR James Madiso 4:45.37 1
11 Hooks, Adriana FR American 4:48.17 1
12 xFrench, Anna Uattached 4:48.35 1
13 Oputa, Angelina SR UMBC 4:48.66 1
14 Spitler, Kathryn SO Holy Cross 4:51.29 3
15 Sowinski, Rachel JR Holy Cross 4:52.71 2
16 xHill, Olivia Uattached 4:53.41 2
17 Caron, Alyson JR Quinnipiac 4:53.49 3
18 Kochinsky, Sarah JR Pittsburgh 4:54.17 2
19 Carley, Caroline SR Holy Cross 4:54.81 2
20 Raher, Nora SO James Madiso 4:54.93 1
21 Finikiotis, Kristyna JR Pittsburgh 4:55.14 2
22 DeFrank, Caroline SO Pittsburgh 4:55.24 2
23 Nakamura, Jennifer SR George Mason 4:55.92 2
24 King, Bethany SO Va. Military 4:56.39 3
25 Wendt, Rebecca SO West Virgini 4:57.07 2
26 Mabone, Judy SO American 4:57.57 3
27 Buescher, Karli SR Pittsburgh 4:57.81 3
28 Palmer, Shaina FR Johns Hopkin 4:58.04 3
29 Goff, Nicole SO James Madiso 4:58.12 2
30 Wismer, Tabitha FR Bucknell 4:58.76 3
31 Boyle, Colleen SR Mary Washing 4:59.36 3
32 Dorian, Hannah SO Saint Franci 4:59.57 2
33 Shenck, Beth SO Pittsburgh 5:00.15 1
34 Farmer, Jenna FR Bucknell 5:00.76 3
35 Reid, Cori JR Quinnipiac 5:02.30 3
36 Ricalton, Maria FR Quinnipiac 5:02.49 4
37 DiBiaso, Miranda SO George Washi 5:03.17 2
38 Abribat, Suzanne SO George Mason 5:03.83 3
39 VanSlooten, Hudson SR Johns Hopkin 5:04.08 4
40 Del Piano, Cayla SR Pittsburgh 5:04.44 2
41 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna FR Bucknell 5:05.32 3
42 Klie, Siobhan SR George Mason 5:06.47 2
43 LaSpada, Natalia FR Johns Hopkin 5:06.59 4
44 Burton, Ellie SO Johns Hopkin 5:08.06 4
45 Zeller, Kirsten JR George Washi 5:09.07 4
46 Scott, Sydney JR West Virgini 5:09.60 2
47 Diehl, Allie JR West Virgini 5:09.85 4
48 Traficante, Kailee FR American 5:10.77 4
49 Boswell, Veronica JR Johns Hopkin 5:10.87 4
50 Lamoureux, Lauren JR Bucknell 5:13.69 3
51 Bishop, Katie SR George Washi 5:17.81 4
52 DeMeo, Angelique SO James Madiso 5:20.66 3
53 Cerand, Caroline SR Mary Washing 5:22.37 4
54 Phillips, Rebecca SO Saint Franci 5:26.53 4
55 Doss, Victoria SR George Mason 5:27.68 3
56 Johnson, Emma JR Quinnipiac 5:29.62 4
57 Ohm, Lynnsey SO Saint Franci 5:30.94 4
58 Dibiasio, Olivia SR American 5:51.00 4
-- Wolfe, Caroline JR George Washi DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
15 winners: w 16:45.22 4/9/2015 Alison Lanois, Dartmouth
ECAC: E 17:16.64
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeter, Hannah SO Holy Cross 17:34.34
2 Saunders, Erin FR James Madiso 17:50.67
3 Hawkins, Amber JR George Mason 17:59.94
4 Mills, Eryn FR Richmond 18:01.71
5 Owens, Samantha SR Pittsburgh 18:06.56
6 Sullivan, Anne SO Holy Cross 18:08.77
7 Bucci, Angel JR UMBC 18:18.13
8 Porter, Macaulay SR George Washi 18:24.47
9 Brown, Halley FR George Washi 18:26.66
10 Stetson, Kelli FR George Washi 18:27.14
11 Welsh, Mary JR Holy Cross 18:30.88
12 Prial, Brigid FR George Washi 18:31.81
13 Veron, Katey SO Quinnipiac 18:33.62
14 Vidacs, Natalie JR Pittsburgh 18:34.89
15 O'Shea, Jacqueline FR James Madiso 18:38.92
16 Angers, Jordan FR Richmond 18:45.68
17 Stahl, Emily FR Johns Hopkin 18:55.30
18 Loeffelholz, Emily SO Pittsburgh 18:57.57
19 Callaghan, Katelyn SO UMBC 19:13.23
20 Lednak, Stephanie FR Pittsburgh 19:19.61
21 Ponton, Kelsey FR UMBC 19:21.28
22 Fiaschetti, Madison JR Saint Franci 19:30.45
23 Weisbeck, Jillian FR Mary Washing 19:31.44
24 Autore, Claudia SR Mary Washing 19:33.53
25 Dolecki, Brianna FR Mary Washing 19:37.89
26 Harrison, Nicole FR James Madiso 19:44.47
27 Gill, Maggie SR Johns Hopkin 19:52.89
28 Alms, Cindy SO UMBC 19:58.91
29 Ketchum, Kristina SR Quinnipiac 19:59.83
30 Gresko, Katee SR Saint Franci 20:02.40
31 Samuelson, Hunter FR George Mason 20:13.74
32 Cardoso, Kylie JR Quinnipiac 20:36.39
33 Brennan, Kayla FR Saint Franci 21:03.70
-- Ayres, Kassidy FR American DNF
-- Weigand, Emily FR American DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
15 winners: w 14.22 4/9/2015 Alexis Stroman, VCU
ECAC: E 14.54
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 14.69q 0.5 2
2 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC 14.70q 0.2 3
3 Feeney, Abby JR Dartmouth 14.82q 0.2 3
4 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa SO Va. Military 14.88q -3.2 1
5 Leyrer, Helena SR Mount St. Ma 15.01q -3.2 1
6 Frantz, Allison SO Dartmouth 15.02q 0.5 2
7 Oladiran, Kafilat SO Bucknell 15.03q -3.2 1
8 Haney, Chrissy SR Bucknell 15.32q -3.2 1
9 Hinton, Natalia JR Mount St. Ma 15.34 0.2 3
10 Udo, Jean SR UMBC 15.66 0.5 2 15.657
11 Su, Jenn SO Johns Hopkin 15.66 0.2 3 15.660
12 Garman, Maria FR Dartmouth 15.67 0.5 2
13 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 15.79 0.2 3
14 Zamarra, Victoria SO Holy Cross 16.05 -3.2 1
15 Fitzgerald, Moriah SO Mount St. Ma 16.19 -3.2 1
16 Marsh, Paige SR Johns Hopkin 16.97 0.5 2
17 Holzhauser, Danielle JR Mary Washing 17.00 -3.2 1
18 Lawson, Miranda JR Dartmouth 17.06 0.5 2
19 Miller, Hannah FR Johns Hopkin 17.07 0.2 3
20 Eisenberg, Lynne JR George Mason 17.49 0.5 2
21 Bjorkeson, Isabella FR Bucknell 17.50 -3.2 1
22 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkin 18.00 0.2 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
15 winners: w 14.22 4/9/2015 Alexis Stroman, VCU
ECAC: E 14.54
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 14.26 2.5
2 Leyrer, Helena SR Mount St. Ma 14.36 2.5 14.352
3 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa SO Va. Military 14.36 2.5 14.353
4 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC 14.69 2.5
5 Feeney, Abby JR Dartmouth 14.92 2.5
6 Oladiran, Kafilat SO Bucknell 14.93 2.5
7 Frantz, Allison SO Dartmouth 15.00 2.5
8 Haney, Chrissy SR Bucknell 15.36 2.5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
15 winners: w 58.62 4/9/2015 Jernail Hayes, Brooks
ECAC: E 1:03.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fredericks, Essence SR UMBC 1:02.86E 1
2 Haney, Chrissy SR Bucknell 1:03.20 1
3 Sprout, Kathleen JR Dartmouth 1:04.57 1
4 Papili, Laura JR Bucknell 1:05.02 1
5 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC 1:05.16 2
6 Sabatino, Katie SO Bucknell 1:05.57 2
7 Wehrer, Marlo FR Quinnipiac 1:05.80 1
8 Barbaro, Christina SO Quinnipiac 1:06.23 2
9 Leyrer, Helena SR Mount St. Ma 1:06.95 1
10 Miller, Hannah FR Johns Hopkin 1:07.83 2
11 Kenney, Jamie SO Bucknell 1:09.17 2
12 Rivers, Shayla FR Saint Franci 1:09.35 2
13 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 1:10.30 3
14 Robinson, Chaqieta FR West Virgini 1:11.36 1
15 Urian, Acacia JR Saint Franci 1:14.53 3
16 Holzhauser, Danielle JR Mary Washing 1:20.44 3
-- Evans, Marissa SO Dartmouth FS 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
15 winners: w 11:16.86 4/9/2015 Hallie Armstrong, Boston U.
ECAC: E 10:50.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mundell, Tessa JR James Madiso 11:09.82w
2 Thomson, Margaret FR Bucknell 11:09.84w
3 Hazzard, Lauren FR Bucknell 11:19.05
4 North, Ariana JR George Washi 11:24.56
5 Govatos, Katie JR UMBC 11:29.90
6 Vane, Chelsea JR UMBC 11:39.87
7 Chaplen, Cameron JR Quinnipiac 11:47.08
8 Bodmer, Allison JR James Madiso 12:01.65
9 Aris, Hannah SO UMBC 12:27.22
10 Johnson, Rebecca JR Saint Franci 13:29.39
-- McCauley, Sarah SR West Virgini DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
15 winners: w 46.33 4/9/2015 Dartmouth, Dartmouth
K Whitehorn, M Evans, A Kikut, J Meech
ECAC: E 48.04
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 48.51
1) Whitehorn, Kaitlin SR 2) Kikut, Sara SR
3) Kikut, Anna SR 4) Meech, Jennifer SR
2 Richmond 'A' 49.84
1) Allen, Mary JR 2) Francis, Janel SR
3) Robinson, Marshea FR 4) Gregory, Jade SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
15 winners: w 3:46.70 4/9/2015 Dartmouth, Dartmouth
M Evans, K Sprout, E Hendershot, A Kikut
ECAC: E 3:51.84
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Umbc 'A' 3:57.42 1
1) Tillman, Mercedes JR 2) Johnson, Nailah SO
3) Daramola, Funmi SO 4) Fredericks, Essence SR
2 Dartmouth 'A' 3:57.62 1
1) Frantz, Allison SO 2) Gilding, Kayla FR
3) Sprout, Kathleen JR 4) Evans, Marissa SO
3 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:05.82 1
1) Baker, Nia SR 2) Wehrer, Marlo FR
3) Ulrich, Kristen SR 4) Samuels, Shameal SR
4 West Virginia 'A' 4:10.18 1
1) Kerekes, Brianna JR 2) Williams, Kelly JR
3) Wendt, Rebecca SO 4) Welker, Bria JR
5 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 4:12.61 1
1) Rivers, Shayla FR 2) Hilton, Alyiah SO
3) Schaffner, Elizabeth SO 4) Egan, Nicole FR
6 Johns Hopkins 'A' 4:23.91 2
1) Neiman, Rachel FR 2) Donovan, Hollis FR
3) DiTrolio, Megan SR 4) Smith, Caroline SO
7 Umbc 'B' 4:30.60 2
1) Wallace, Amani FR 2) Patrice, Erin FR
3) Patrice, Kara FR 4) Okoya, Tamarra SR
8 Va. Military Institute 'A' 4:43.75 2
1) Logan, Julia SO 2) Hendren, Brigitta FR
3) Cotton, Olivia FR 4) Hill, Christina SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, +3cm
15 winners: w 1.73m 4/9/2015 Kaitlin Whitehorn, Dartmouth
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watts, Talisha JR George Mason 1.77mw 5-09.75
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
--- --- -- O XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SR Dartmouth 1.70mE 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
--- -- --- --- O O XXX
3 Garman, Maria FR Dartmouth 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
--- O O O O XXX
4 Hammonds, Maya FR Johns Hopkin J1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXO O XXX
5 Penny, Faith FR West Virgini J1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
--- O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Stone, Hannah SR West Virgini 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
--- --- --- O XXX
7 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR West Virgini J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
--- O XO XO XXX
8 LaCoste, Melissa SR Holy Cross J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
--- O O XXO XXX
9 Logan, Julia SO Va. Military 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
9 Criscione, Jaynie FR Johns Hopkin 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
9 Timpson, Carly FR Quinnipiac 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
--- O O XXX
12 Kirk, Megan SR Bucknell J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
--- XO O XXX
12 Goulding, Grace FR American J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XXX
14 Hollister, Michaela FR Mount St. Ma 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XXX
15 Egan, Nicole FR Saint Franci J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
16 Lawson, Miranda JR Dartmouth J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
17 Bjorkeson, Isabella FR Bucknell J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO XXO XXX
18 Marsh, Paige SR Johns Hopkin 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O --- --- XXX
19 Joerg, Emily SO Quinnipiac J1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
20 Eisenberg, Lynne JR George Mason J1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Ratliff, Bailey JR Mary Washing NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.81, 3.91, 4.01, 4.06, 4.11,+5cm
15 winners: w 3.90m 4/9/2015 Marshall Mandissa, Unattached
ECAC: E 3.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bertrand, Tori SR West Virgini 3.91mw 12-10.00
3.55 3.70 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.06 4.11
O O O XO - - XXX
2 Horton, Lindsay SR George Mason 3.81mE 12-06.00
3.70 3.81 3.91
O O XXX
3 Gardner, Maddie FR West Virgini J3.81mE 12-06.00
3.55 3.70 3.81 3.91
XO O XO XXX
4 Garnand, Shelby SO George Mason 3.70mE 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.81
XO O XXX
5 Finfrock, Sara SO West Virgini 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO O XXX
6 Fitzgerald, Moriah SO Mount St. Ma J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
7 Briggs, Jamison SO Holy Cross 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
7 Speroni, Samantha JR Holy Cross 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
7 Brown, Chloe SO Bucknell 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXX
7 Hinton, Ashley JR George Mason 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
11 Lafata, Rebekah SO West Virgini J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XO XXX
11 Calandro, Jenna SO Bucknell J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO XO XXX
13 Sniechoski, Alyssa SO Saint Franci J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXO XXX
14 Timko, Sarah JR Richmond 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
14 Poletti, Danielle FR Mount St. Ma 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
14 Hess, Jordan FR West Virgini 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
17 Davis, Caitlyn SR UMBC J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO O XXX
18 Gerhold, Emma SO UMBC J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XXO XXX
19 Baldessaro, Grace FR Saint Franci 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
20 Johansson, Paulina FR Bucknell J3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
-- Fulton, Emily SO Va. Military NH
3.10
XXX
-- Girod, Helen SO Johns Hopkin NH
3.10
XXX
-- Thurnherr, Taylor FR Saint Franci NH
3.25
XXX
-- Wain, Cat FR Johns Hopkin NH
3.10
XXX
-- Harper, Kelsey SO Johns Hopkin NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 5.30
15 winners: w 6.17m 4/9/2015 Wanetta Kirby, Unattached
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hinton, Natalia JR Mount St. Ma 5.69m -0.3 18-08.00
X X 5.69m(-0.3) 5.56m(-1.1) 5.59m(-3.2) 5.28m(+0.0)
2 Pisciotta, Bonnie JR Quinnipiac 5.62m -2.0 18-05.25
5.20m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.39m(-3.7) 5.62m(-2.0) 5.16m(0.3)
3 Curtin, Alexandra FR Holy Cross 5.56m -4.7 18-03.00
4.92m(+0.0) 5.56m(-4.7) 5.29m(-4.4) 5.24m(-2.3) 5.13m(-2.7) X
4 Hitscherich, Alanna SO Holy Cross 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
5.44m(+0.0) 5.25m(-0.7) 5.23m(-2.0) 5.30m(-0.9) X(-3.6) 5.29m(-0.9)
5 Johnson, Valerie SO UMBC 5.39m -1.0 17-08.25
5.39m(-1.0) 5.35m(-0.3) 5.22m(-1.5) 5.26m(-1.8) 4.99m(-1.8) -
6 Eldracher, Alexa JR Holy Cross 5.34m -0.9 17-06.25
X(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.34m(-0.9) 5.18m(-0.4) X(-1.2)
7 Frantz, Allison SO Dartmouth 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50
5.13m(-0.8) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.18m(-1.1) 5.04m(-1.6) X(1.9)
7 Pfrommer, Leah SO Quinnipiac 5.27m -0.8 17-03.50
X 5.02m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.8) 4.79m(-0.3) X(-1.0) X(-4.3)
9 Gilding, Kayla FR Dartmouth 5.24m -2.7 17-02.25
X(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.24m(-2.7) 5.00m(+0.0) X(0.4) 5.07m(+0.0)
10 Lapszynski, Kim JR Bucknell 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
5.18m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.11m(-1.4)
10 Hill, Briana JR George Mason 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
X(0.4) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)
12 O'Malley, Kirsten FR Mount St. Ma 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
5.12m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)
13 Udo, Jean SR UMBC 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
4.90m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)
13 Garman, Maria FR Dartmouth 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
5.04m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0)
15 Bryan, Danique FR West Virgini 4.95m -0.4 16-03.00
X 4.95m(-0.4) -
16 Canak, Jade SO Saint Franci 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50
4.86m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.7)
17 Eisenberg, Lynne JR George Mason 4.82m -1.2 15-09.75
4.82m(-1.2) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)
18 Jean, Ashley SO George Mason 4.69m +0.0 15-04.75
4.66m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) -
19 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00
4.65m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
20 Derse, Emily SR Mary Washing 4.42m +0.0 14-06.00
4.42m(+0.0) X X
21 McClain, Mia SO Va. Military 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25
X 4.24m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0)
-- Anderson, Bria SO Va. Military FOUL
X X X
-- McNeil, Shamoya SO West Virgini FOUL
X X -
-- Ross, Isabel FR Mount St. Ma FOUL
X X X
-- Brown, Nhautrey JR George Mason FOUL
X X X
-- Mosley, Junei JR George Mason FOUL
X X X
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 11.20
15 winners: w 12.59m 4/9/2015 Stormy Nesbit, Unattached
ECAC: E 12.05m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shapiro, Molly SR Dartmouth 11.62m +0.0 38-01.50
11.62m(+0.0) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.55m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0)
2 Reiner, Carly JR Bucknell 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
11.30m(+0.0) 11.02m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
3 O'Malley, Kirsten FR Mount St. Ma 11.09m +0.0 36-04.75
11.09m(+0.0) 10.92m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0) 10.55m(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0)
4 Eldracher, Alexa JR Holy Cross 11.03m +0.0 36-02.25
11.03m(+0.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) -
5 Udo, Jean SR UMBC 10.95m +0.0 35-11.25
10.95m(+0.0) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.58m(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0)
6 Auman, Alexis FR Bucknell 10.88m +0.0 35-08.50
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.65m(+0.0)
7 Pisciotta, Bonnie JR Quinnipiac 10.83m +0.0 35-06.50
X(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.83m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 10.39m(+0.0)
8 Thomas, Brenea FR Va. Military 10.82m +0.0 35-06.00
10.82m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
9 Smith, Kennedy SO Va. Military 10.70m +0.0 35-01.25
10.70m(+0.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
10 Hitscherich, Alanna SO Holy Cross 10.58m +0.0 34-08.50
10.54m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0) 10.58m(+0.0)
11 Harper, Kelsey SO Johns Hopkin 10.38m +0.0 34-00.75
X(+0.0) 10.38m(+0.0) -(+0.0)
12 Joerg, Emily SO Quinnipiac 10.01m +0.0 32-10.25
X(+0.0) 10.01m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
13 xGurnell, Kassie Uattached 9.87m +0.0 32-04.75
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 9.87m(+0.0)
-- Smith, Calli FR Saint Franci FOUL
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 11.0
15 winners: w 14.09m 4/9/2015 Ashanti Curry, Navy
ECAC: E 13.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monroe, Amber SR James Madiso 14.90mw 48-10.75
14.54m 14.14m 14.90m 13.91m 14.43m X
2 Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell 13.83mE 45-04.50
13.52m 13.83m 12.77m 13.64m X X
3 Brundage, Abigail SR Bucknell 13.58m 44-06.75
13.17m X 12.48m X 13.17m 13.58m
4 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 12.62m 41-05.00
11.58m 12.62m X - - -
5 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m X X X - -
6 Collins, Jordan SR Saint Franci 12.37m 40-07.00
X 12.37m X X 11.83m 11.88m
7 Johnson, Dominique FR James Madiso 12.21m 40-00.75
11.70m 12.00m 11.84m X 12.21m 11.92m
8 Cockerille, Taylor JR Mary Washing 12.03m 39-05.75
11.63m X 12.02m X X 12.03m
9 Montalvo, Molly FR Bucknell 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m 11.85m X X 11.51m 11.41m
10 Morris, Sidra FR James Madiso 11.75m 38-06.75
11.42m X 11.75m
11 West, Kendra FR George Mason 11.66m 38-03.25
10.56m 10.25m 11.66m
12 Merkel, Mackenzie SO Quinnipiac 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.48m 11.07m
13 Sample, Erin FR Mount St. Ma 11.54m 37-10.50
10.69m X 11.54m
14 Damiano, Selena FR Saint Franci 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m X X
15 Nelson, Jennifer SR UMBC 11.03m 36-02.25
X X 11.03m
16 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia JR Mount St. Ma 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m X X
17 Turner, Sheree JR Mary Washing 10.93m 35-10.50
X 10.93m 10.76m
18 Johnston, Elizabeth JR Va. Military 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m 10.30m 10.50m
19 Dibert, Rachel FR Saint Franci 10.43m 34-02.75
9.94m 10.19m 10.43m
20 Su, Jenn SO Johns Hopkin 10.21m 33-06.00
10.17m 10.21m 9.70m
21 Quick, Tiffany FR Va. Military 9.61m 31-06.50
9.48m 9.61m 8.81m
22 Gorton, Samantha FR Mary Washing 8.97m 29-05.25
8.14m 8.97m 8.90m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 35.00
15 winners: w 48.11m 4/9/2015 Michelle Wallerstedt, George Mason
ECAC: E 42.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xWallerstedt, Michelle Uattached 48.99mw 160-09
47.99m 48.30m X 48.99m X 48.92m
2 Monroe, Amber SR James Madiso 48.95mw 160-07
X 48.95m X X X X
3 Forder, Rachel FR George Mason 42.69mE 140-01
39.96m X X 42.69m X 41.10m
4 Johnson, Dominique FR James Madiso 41.00m 134-06
37.98m 41.00m X X X X
5 Fisher, Emily SO Bucknell 40.98m 134-05
X 38.20m X X 37.15m 40.98m
6 Turner, Sheree JR Mary Washing 40.39m 132-06
40.39m X X X X X
7 Collins, Jordan SR Saint Franci 40.11m 131-07
X 37.99m 39.84m 36.45m 40.11m 36.98m
8 Steinman, Samantha JR UMBC 39.16m 128-06
39.16m X 30.07m X 35.93m 33.11m
9 Quick, Tiffany FR Va. Military 37.88m 124-03
37.88m 34.02m 29.90m 9.69m X X
10 Muniz, Emily SR George Mason 37.85m 124-02
37.33m X 37.85m
11 Merkel, Mackenzie SO Quinnipiac 37.78m 123-11
37.78m 34.13m 29.95m
12 Easse, Stephanie JR Bucknell 37.46m 122-11
X X 37.46m
13 Cockerille, Taylor JR Mary Washing 36.59m 120-00
X 36.59m X
14 Tutuska, Brianna FR Bucknell 36.45m 119-07
X 36.45m X
15 Chilcoat, Betsy SO George Mason 34.46m 113-01
33.59m 33.55m 34.46m
16 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 33.65m 110-05
32.82m 33.65m X
17 Johnston, Elizabeth JR Va. Military 32.77m 107-06
X 32.77m X
18 Damiano, Selena FR Saint Franci 31.05m 101-10
X 30.06m 31.05m
19 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 29.66m 97-04
29.66m X X
20 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia JR Mount St. Ma 28.41m 93-02
28.41m X X
21 McGonigle, Alena JR Richmond 27.18m 89-02
27.18m X 24.76m
22 Timpson, Carly FR Quinnipiac 23.79m 78-01
22.74m 22.94m 23.79m
23 Gussie, Kielce FR Mount St. Ma 23.49m 77-01
19.31m 23.49m X
24 Sample, Erin FR Mount St. Ma 0.28m 11
0.28m - -
-- Wilson, Bethany SO Mary Washing FOUL
X X X
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 35.00
15 winners: w 52.37m 4/9/2015 Joanna Koronios, Columbia
ECAC: E 51.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xGrant, Nicky Uattached 51.74mE 169-09
X 51.74m X X - -
2 Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell 50.28m 164-11
X 45.66m 48.44m 47.97m 50.28m X
3 Timpson, Carly FR Quinnipiac 49.82m 163-05
49.26m 49.82m X 49.28m X 49.56m
4 Collins, Jordan SR Saint Franci 49.50m 162-05
49.50m 47.26m X 47.57m 48.83m X
5 Kalnins, Ellen SR Bucknell 48.10m 157-10
44.67m 45.89m 45.78m 40.34m 48.10m 47.78m
6 Muniz, Emily SR George Mason 47.36m 155-04
X 44.90m 46.18m 47.30m X 47.36m
7 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 47.35m 155-04
46.96m X X 41.44m 47.35m 45.24m
8 Lee, Tara SR Bucknell 46.19m 151-06
44.90m 45.63m 46.00m X 45.01m 46.19m
9 Nelson, Jennifer SR UMBC 44.79m 146-11
44.79m 42.09m X - - -
10 Edwards, Logan JR Va. Military 44.40m 145-08
44.36m X 44.40m
11 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia JR Mount St. Ma 41.32m 135-07
40.40m 37.08m 41.32m
12 Cockerille, Taylor JR Mary Washing 38.21m 125-04
38.01m 36.06m 38.21m
13 McGill, Rikkia JR Howard 38.08m 124-11
36.34m 38.08m 35.52m
14 Damiano, Selena FR Saint Franci 37.34m 122-06
37.34m 35.70m 35.46m
15 Chilcoat, Betsy SO George Mason 36.74m 120-06
X 36.35m 36.74m
16 Hughes, Emma JR Mount St. Ma 36.41m 119-05
31.45m 31.36m 36.41m
17 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 35.23m 115-07
X 35.23m X
18 Phelan, Sara FR Saint Franci 34.19m 112-02
34.19m 31.74m 32.71m
19 Sample, Erin FR Mount St. Ma 33.35m 109-05
X 33.35m 31.93m
20 Morris, Sidra FR James Madiso 33.25m 109-01
X 32.05m 33.25m
21 Gorton, Samantha FR Mary Washing 31.56m 103-06
28.52m 26.47m 31.56m
22 Guide, Isabel FR George Mason 27.49m 90-02
X 27.49m X
-- Turner, Sheree JR Mary Washing FOUL
X X X
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals - Minimum mark 30.00m
15 winners: w 46.91m 4/9/2015 Kelly Yanucil, Mount St. Ma
ECAC: E 41.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yanucil, Kelly JR Mount St. Ma 50.47mw 165-07
44.42m 49.04m 50.47m 44.27m 48.06m 45.25m
2 Sangimino, Megan JR Bucknell 41.46mE 136-00
37.13m 39.76m 36.71m 40.09m 38.68m 41.46m
3 Phelan, Sara FR Saint Franci 41.44mE 135-11
35.31m 41.44m 33.39m 37.21m 41.39m 41.02m
4 Simone, Dayna SR Bucknell 38.09m 125-00
37.45m 38.09m 35.88m 33.45m 33.65m 35.11m
5 Slonski, Abigale JR UMBC 36.81m 120-09
36.66m 36.81m X X - -
6 Skovira, Rebecca JR Bucknell 35.35m 116-00
34.78m 35.22m 35.35m 33.26m 32.47m X
7 Su, Jenn SO Johns Hopkin 34.69m 113-10
28.66m 33.59m 30.32m 33.93m 28.45m 34.69m
8 Lash, Sarah FR Saint Franci 33.58m 110-02
32.82m 30.17m 33.58m 30.80m 30.57m 30.67m
9 Guide, Isabel FR George Mason 32.92m 108-00
31.62m 32.92m 32.02m 24.35m X 31.60m
10 Manson, Samantha SR Mount St. Ma 32.72m 107-04
30.66m 32.09m 32.72m
11 Marsh, Paige SR Johns Hopkin 32.19m 105-07
32.19m 30.18m 26.32m
12 Lorimer, Carissa FR Saint Franci 31.28m 102-07
24.07m 31.28m X
13 Fulton, Emily SO Va. Military 31.26m 102-07
28.57m 31.26m 30.97m
14 Wilson, Bethany SO Mary Washing 31.09m 102-00
31.09m X 28.81m
15 Youtzy, Bryanna FR Mount St. Ma 30.11m 98-09
30.11m 28.75m 28.55m
16 Caso, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 29.64m 97-03
28.88m 29.13m 29.64m
17 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkin 29.00m 95-02
28.79m 27.89m 29.00m
18 Lawson, Miranda JR Dartmouth 28.72m 94-03
25.21m 26.31m 28.72m
19 Steinman, Samantha JR UMBC 28.28m 92-09
X 28.28m X
20 Harper, Kelsey SO Johns Hopkin 27.10m 88-11
22.09m 27.10m X
21 Wetteland, Kathleen SO Va. Military 24.11m 79-01
24.11m X 21.38m
22 Ratliff, Bailey JR Mary Washing 22.85m 75-00
22.85m 2.65m 21.42m
23 Nelson, Jennifer SR UMBC 19.03m 62-05
15.50m X 19.03m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 119.50 2) Bucknell 109.75
3) UMBC 100 4) James Madison 61
5) Quinnipiac 53.50 5) Holy Cross 53.50
7) George Mason 43.75 8) Mount St. Mary's 43
9) West Virginia 42 10) Saint Francis (Pa.) 23
11) Richmond 13 11) Va. Military Institute 13
13) American 12 14) George Washington 6
15) Pittsburgh 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 131 2) Bucknell 97
3) Dartmouth 91 4) UMBC 77.50
5) George Mason 69 6) Mount St. Mary's 54.50
7) Va. Military Institute 53 8) Saint Francis (Pa.) 42
9) American 24 10) Holy Cross 15
11) George Washington 14 12) Temple 5
13) Quinnipiac 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17695 views
History for George Mason Spring Invitational
Show 3 more
|